Tirreno - Adriatico 2017  |  General classification    

52nd edition

General classification

8 March 2017 - 14 March 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 25h56'27"
2.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 25"
3.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 36"
4.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 45"
5.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 58"
6.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb 01'01"
7.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 01'18"
8.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'36"
9.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 01'38"
10.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'59"
11.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'04"
12.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 02'10"
13.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team 02'43"
14.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors 02'53"
15.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 03'07"
16.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni Giocattoli 03'20"
17.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ 03'23"
18.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 03'28"
19.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'31"
20.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 03'35"
21.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 03'40"
22.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 03'51"
23.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli 04'52"
24.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'00"
25.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida 05'54"
26.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 06'10"
27.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 07'34"
28.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 07'40"
29.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 11'09"
30.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 11'39"
31.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky 12'20"
32.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'31"
33.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Sunweb 14'14"
34.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 14'20"
35.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 16'26"
36.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 16'46"
37.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 17'20"
38.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky 18'31"
39.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ 19'03"
40.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli 19'40"
41.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 19'43"
42.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 19'51"
43.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 20'18"
44.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 20'20"
45.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 21'00"
46.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 21'58"
47.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 22'25"
48.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors 22'28"
49.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 25'41"
50.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors 26'29"
51.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 26'35"
52.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 27'47"
53.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Scott 28'47"
54.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 28'57"
55.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott 29'07"
56.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 29'17"
57.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 30'25"
58.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data 30'28"
59.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 30'40"
60.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 31'56"
61.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 32'56"
62.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb 33'02"
63.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 33'54"
64.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin 34'10"
65.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Bahrain - Merida
66.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 34'30"
67.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 34'45"
68.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin 35'28"
69.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 35'29"
70.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 36'00"
71.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 36'07"
72.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 36'11"
73.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates 36'16"
74.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 37'14"
75.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors 37'57"
76.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 39'39"
77.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 40'19"
78.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 40'47"
79.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal 40'52"
80.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 41'34"
81.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 42'49"
82.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin 44'27"
83.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team 44'40"
84.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 44'55"
85.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors
86.
Tom BOONEN
Quick - Step Floors 46'22"
87.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal 46'35"
88.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors 47'13"
89.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 47'42"
90.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Bahrain - Merida 48'09"
91.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 48'53"
92.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli 50'46"
93.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini 51'26"
94.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 51'59"
95.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates 52'28"
96.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 53'10"
97.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 53'17"
98.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 54'10"
99.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 54'15"
100.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Quick - Step Floors 54'40"
101.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team 55'03"
102.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli 55'16"
103.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 56'27"
104.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 57'12"
105.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini 57'51"
106.
Raffaello BONUSI
Androni Giocattoli 58'48"
107.
Simone VELASCO
Bardiani CSF 58'54"
108.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 59'40"
109.
William BONNET
FDJ 1h00'03"
110.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo 1h00'39"
111.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott 1h00'41"
112.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal 1h01'08"
113.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 1h01'15"
114.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 1h01'21"
115.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini 1h01'51"
116.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 1h02'43"
117.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky 1h02'55"
118.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo 1h02'58"
119.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1h03'13"
120.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 1h03'28"
121.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb 1h03'48"
122.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe 1h04'06"
123.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini 1h05'03"
124.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates 1h05'35"
125.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF 1h05'48"
126.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1h06'23"
127.
Andrea PALINI
Androni Giocattoli 1h06'53"
128.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli 1h07'30"
129.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1h08'20"
130.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team 1h08'25"
131.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 1h08'26"
132.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk 1h09'29"
133.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 1h10'07"
134.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 1h10'08"
135.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida 1h10'22"
136.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 1h10'54"
137.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo 1h11'02"
138.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 1h12'40"
139.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 1h12'48"
140.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk 1h12'54"
141.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 1h12'57"
142.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb 1h13'44"
143.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF 1h14'45"
144.
Alan MARANGONI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 1h15'18"
145.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF 1h15'21"
146.
Marko KUMP
UAE Team Emirates 1h16'00"
147.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 1h17'51"
148.
Filippo GANNA
UAE Team Emirates 1h19'14"
149.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb 1h20'09"
150.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk 1h20'16"
151.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF 1h20'37"
152.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk 1h22'04"
153.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 1h22'05"
154.
Kohei UCHIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini 1h23'04"
155.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe 1h23'26"