Tour de Romandie - 2017

71st edition

Stage 2. Aigle - Bulle , 136 km    

27 April 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 3h33'15"
2.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
3.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 20"
4.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Scott
5.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
6.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
7.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
8.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
9.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
10.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors
11.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick - Step Floors
12.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
13.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
14.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
17.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
18.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
19.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
20.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
21.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
22.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
24.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
25.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott
26.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
28.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Sunweb
29.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
30.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
31.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
32.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
33.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
34.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
35.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
36.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick - Step Floors
37.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
38.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
39.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
40.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
41.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
43.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Trek - Segafredo
44.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
45.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
46.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
48.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
49.
Kevin REZA
FDJ
50.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
51.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
52.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
53.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
54.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
55.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
56.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
57.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
58.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
59.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
60.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
62.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick - Step Floors
63.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
64.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott
65.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
66.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott
67.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott
68.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
69.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott
70.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
71.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
72.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
73.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida
74.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
75.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
76.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
77.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
78.
David GAUDU
FDJ
79.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
80.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team
81.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
82.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors
83.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
84.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
85.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
86.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
87.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
88.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
89.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
90.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
91.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
92.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
93.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
94.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
95.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
96.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
97.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
98.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
99.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
UAE Team Emirates
100.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
101.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
102.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott
103.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
104.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick - Step Floors
105.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
106.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida
107.
Robert POWER
Orica - Scott
108.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale 45"
109.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
110.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data 51"
111.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data 54"
112.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'00"
113.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'02"
114.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
115.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data 01'29"
116.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb 01'30"
117.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates 01'33"
118.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 01'38"
119.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 02'04"
120.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
121.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'24"
122.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 03'02"
123.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 03'29"
124.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick - Step Floors
125.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
126.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal
127.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
128.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
129.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
130.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 05'02"
131.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
132.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo
133.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
134.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
135.
Mekseb DEBESAY ABRHA
Team Dimension Data
136.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 07'29"
137.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'22"
138.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 10'18"
139.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Soudal
140.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe 10'36"
141.
Martin VELITS
Quick - Step Floors 10'37"
142.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
143.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
144.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
145.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
146.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data
147.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida
148.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
149.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 13'09"