2.UWT

Tour de Romandie 2017  |  Stage 3. Payerne - Payerne   

71st edition

187 km, 28 April 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky 4h27'42"
2.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
3.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Scott
5.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
7.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors
8.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
9.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
10.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
11.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
13.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
15.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
16.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Sunweb
17.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
18.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
19.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
20.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
22.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
23.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
24.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
25.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
27.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
28.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
29.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
30.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
31.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
32.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
33.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
34.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
35.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
36.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors
37.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
38.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
39.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
40.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
41.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick - Step Floors
42.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
43.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
44.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick - Step Floors
46.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
47.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
48.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
49.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott
50.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
51.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Trek - Segafredo
52.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
53.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
55.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
56.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
57.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
58.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe
59.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
60.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
61.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
62.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
63.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
64.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
65.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
67.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
68.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
69.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott
70.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
71.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
72.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
73.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
74.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
75.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
76.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
77.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
78.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
79.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
80.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
81.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal
82.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
83.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
84.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
85.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
86.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick - Step Floors
87.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
88.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
89.
Robert POWER
Orica - Scott
90.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
91.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
92.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
93.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
94.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott
95.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
96.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
UAE Team Emirates
98.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida
99.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
100.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
101.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
102.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
103.
David GAUDU
FDJ
104.
Ondřej CINK
Bahrain - Merida
105.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott
106.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
107.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
108.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
109.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
110.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
111.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
112.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
113.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
114.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott
115.
Mekseb DEBESAY ABRHA
Team Dimension Data 12"
116.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 14"
117.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
118.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 33"
119.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates 37"
120.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
121.
Johan LE BON
FDJ 42"
122.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 55"
123.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'34"
124.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick - Step Floors 02'06"
125.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 03'33"
126.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 05'47"
127.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 07'42"
128.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 08'43"
129.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
130.
Martin VELITS
Quick - Step Floors
131.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo
132.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
133.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
134.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick - Step Floors
135.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
136.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
137.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
138.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
139.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
140.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
141.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb
142.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida
143.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
144.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
145.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
146.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
147.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott
148.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data
149.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Soudal

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Payerne - Payerne

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 187 km

Date: 28 April 2017