Tour de Romandie 2017  |  Stage 4. Domdidier - Leysin   

71st edition

163.5 km, 29 April 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott 4h10'03"
2.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
3.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 30"
4.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 43"
5.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 52"
6.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
7.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
9.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott
10.
David GAUDU
FDJ
11.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
12.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
13.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
14.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors
15.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
16.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott
17.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
18.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
19.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
UAE Team Emirates
20.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
21.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
22.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick - Step Floors
23.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ 01'03"
24.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
26.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott 01'05"
27.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
28.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 01'10"
29.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 01'12"
30.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
31.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'15"
32.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
33.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
34.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'21"
35.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida 01'27"
36.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data 01'31"
37.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'32"
38.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
39.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
40.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
41.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick - Step Floors
42.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
44.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 01'49"
46.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 02'02"
47.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'12"
48.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'18"
49.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'31"
50.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 02'38"
51.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Trek - Segafredo 02'39"
52.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team 02'40"
53.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida
54.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal 02'48"
55.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 03'11"
56.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 03'12"
57.
Mekseb DEBESAY ABRHA
Team Dimension Data
58.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
59.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 04'08"
60.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
61.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
62.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 04'15"
63.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 04'22"
64.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 04'38"
65.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 05'02"
66.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'03"
67.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 05'40"
68.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'21"
69.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 06'28"
70.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
71.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 08'02"
72.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
73.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 08'26"
74.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
75.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 09'12"
76.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 09'20"
77.
Johan LE BON
FDJ 09'25"
78.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 10'13"
79.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 11'10"
80.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
81.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
82.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 14'43"
83.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
84.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida
85.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
86.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
87.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
88.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
89.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
90.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
91.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
92.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
93.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
94.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
96.
Robert POWER
Orica - Scott
97.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 15'56"
98.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott 17'18"
99.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 20'01"
100.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 22'23"
101.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
102.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
103.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
104.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
105.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick - Step Floors
106.
Martin VELITS
Quick - Step Floors
107.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
108.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
109.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
110.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe
111.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
112.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
113.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida
114.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick - Step Floors
115.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
116.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
117.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
118.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick - Step Floors
119.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb
120.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo
121.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data
122.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
123.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
124.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
125.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
126.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
127.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
128.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
129.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Soudal
130.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott 22'36"
131.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Scott
132.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
133.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 22'45"
134.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ 23'58"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Domdidier - Leysin

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 163.5 km

Date: 29 April 2017