2.UWT

Tour de Romandie 2017  |  Stage 5. Lausanne - Lausanne I.T.T.   

71st edition

18.3 km, 30 April 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 24'58"
2.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 08"
3.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 34"
4.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
5.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 35"
7.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 41"
8.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb 42"
9.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 46"
10.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
11.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 48"
12.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott
13.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors 53"
14.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick - Step Floors
15.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott 56"
16.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 57"
17.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 59"
18.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Johan LE BON
FDJ 01'00"
20.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'02"
21.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 01'07"
22.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 01'09"
23.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick - Step Floors
24.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'13"
25.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'18"
26.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team 01'19"
27.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 01'20"
28.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'26"
29.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates 01'28"
30.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'30"
31.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott 01'31"
32.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 01'32"
34.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'33"
35.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
36.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'34"
37.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data 01'35"
38.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 01'37"
39.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
40.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'39"
41.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
42.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
44.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'41"
45.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb 01'43"
46.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 01'45"
47.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'47"
48.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida 01'50"
49.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data 01'51"
50.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
51.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
52.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick - Step Floors 01'52"
53.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 01'54"
54.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data 02'00"
55.
Mekseb DEBESAY ABRHA
Team Dimension Data 02'07"
56.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
57.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 02'09"
58.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida 02'10"
59.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 02'11"
60.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
61.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott 02'01"
62.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'15"
63.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal 02'16"
64.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ 02'17"
65.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
UAE Team Emirates 02'18"
67.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 02'19"
68.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 02'21"
69.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 02'22"
70.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'25"
71.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott
72.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 02'29"
73.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 02'30"
74.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team 02'32"
75.
David GAUDU
FDJ
76.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 02'34"
77.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe
78.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb 02'35"
79.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'39"
80.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ 02'43"
81.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal 02'44"
82.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
83.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 02'47"
85.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'48"
86.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'49"
87.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 02'50"
88.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida 02'51"
89.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 02'56"
90.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 03'00"
91.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
92.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'01"
93.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'06"
94.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ 03'07"
95.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo 03'08"
96.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal 03'09"
97.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'10"
98.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
99.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 03'13"
100.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
101.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 03'17"
102.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Scott 03'18"
103.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data 03'19"
104.
Kévin REZA
FDJ 03'20"
105.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
106.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 03'23"
107.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 03'27"
108.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates 03'30"
109.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'32"
110.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Trek - Segafredo
111.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'33"
112.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'35"
113.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
114.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick - Step Floors
115.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'45"
116.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick - Step Floors 03'48"
117.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'50"
118.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'53"
119.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data 03'56"
120.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 03'59"
121.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 04'05"
122.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida 04'11"
123.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 04'14"
124.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 04'16"
125.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Soudal 04'19"
126.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
127.
Martin VELITS
Quick - Step Floors 04'23"
128.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott 04'51"
129.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo 04'56"
130.
Robert POWER
Orica - Scott 05'05"
131.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin 05'20"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Lausanne - Lausanne I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 18.3 km

Date: 30 April 2017