Tour de Romandie - 2017

71st edition

Prologue. Aigle I.T.T. , 4.8 km    

25 April 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 05'57"
2.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 02"
3.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Scott 07"
4.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick - Step Floors 08"
5.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
6.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 09"
7.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 10"
8.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
9.
Johan LE BON
FDJ 11"
10.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
11.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
12.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 12"
13.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors
14.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
15.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 13"
16.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
17.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
18.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 14"
19.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo 15"
20.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott
21.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick - Step Floors 16"
22.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
23.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
24.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 17"
25.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott 18"
26.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
27.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott 19"
28.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
29.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 20"
30.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
31.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
32.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
34.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
35.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick - Step Floors
36.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
37.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
38.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 21"
39.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
40.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott
41.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
42.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 22"
43.
Mekseb DEBESAY ABRHA
Team Dimension Data
44.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors
45.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick - Step Floors
46.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
47.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin 23"
48.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
49.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
50.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida 24"
51.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
52.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
53.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
54.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
55.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott
56.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
57.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 25"
58.
Léo VINCENT
FDJ
59.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
60.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
61.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
62.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb
63.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
64.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
65.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 26"
66.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal
67.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott
68.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 27"
69.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
70.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida 28"
71.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
72.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
73.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
74.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Soudal
75.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
78.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 29"
79.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo
80.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team
81.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
83.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
84.
David GAUDU
FDJ
85.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
86.
Robert POWER
Orica - Scott
87.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
89.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 30"
90.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick - Step Floors
91.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
92.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
93.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 31"
94.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
95.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
96.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Sunweb
97.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 32"
98.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
99.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida
100.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
101.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
102.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 33"
103.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
104.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
105.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
106.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
107.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe
108.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
109.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 34"
110.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
111.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
112.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
113.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
114.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 35"
115.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
116.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
117.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb
118.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
119.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 36"
120.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
121.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
122.
Kevin REZA
FDJ 37"
123.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
124.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
125.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
126.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
127.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 38"
128.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
129.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
130.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ 39"
131.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo 40"
132.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data 41"
133.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 42"
134.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team 43"
135.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 44"
136.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
UAE Team Emirates
137.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 45"
138.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
139.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data 47"
140.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 48"
141.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates 49"
142.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Trek - Segafredo 50"
143.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
144.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 53"
145.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida 54"
146.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
147.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo 56"
148.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 57"
149.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'02"
150.
Martin VELITS
Quick - Step Floors 01'03"
151.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'07"
152.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 01'15"