2.UWT

Tour de Romandie 2017  |  General classification    

71st edition

General classification

25 April 2017 - 30 April 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 17h16'00"
2.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott 21"
3.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 26"
4.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 51"
5.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 01'03"
6.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 01'16"
7.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 01'21"
8.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors 01'22"
9.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
10.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'24"
11.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott 01'28"
12.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 01'30"
13.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 01'40"
14.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'44"
15.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'45"
16.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick - Step Floors 01'46"
17.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 01'54"
18.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 01'55"
19.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick - Step Floors 01'58"
20.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates 02'09"
21.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 02'20"
22.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott
23.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data 02'23"
24.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 02'27"
25.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team 02'29"
26.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'30"
27.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'34"
28.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'36"
29.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
30.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'37"
31.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 02'41"
32.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 02'45"
33.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'58"
34.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'05"
35.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott 03'08"
36.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida 03'10"
37.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb 03'16"
38.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
39.
David GAUDU
FDJ 03'18"
40.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
UAE Team Emirates 03'19"
41.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 03'20"
42.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data 03'58"
43.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 04'04"
44.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 04'26"
45.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'39"
46.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'56"
47.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 05'04"
48.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team 05'11"
49.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 05'29"
50.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 06'20"
51.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida 06'59"
52.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 07'15"
53.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 07'18"
54.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin 07'43"
55.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe 07'49"
56.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Trek - Segafredo 07'57"
57.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 08'13"
58.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 09'14"
59.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal 09'19"
60.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 09'23"
61.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 09'30"
62.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 09'57"
63.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ 10'50"
64.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 11'02"
65.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 12'19"
66.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 13'39"
67.
Mekseb DEBESAY ABRHA
Team Dimension Data 14'57"
68.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb 15'10"
69.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 16'10"
70.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 16'48"
71.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 16'54"
72.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida 16'55"
73.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 17'13"
74.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
75.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott 19'08"
76.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 19'14"
77.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 19'20"
78.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 19'32"
79.
Johan LE BON
FDJ 20'08"
80.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 20'29"
81.
Robert POWER
Orica - Scott 21'16"
82.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin 21'42"
83.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 23'11"
84.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 24'02"
85.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 24'27"
86.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 25'15"
87.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 25'19"
88.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick - Step Floors 25'33"
89.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 25'45"
90.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ 26'09"
91.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal 26'33"
92.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 26'44"
93.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data 28'10"
94.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 30'19"
95.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 30'23"
96.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 32'49"
97.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 33'30"
98.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale 33'59"
99.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 34'05"
100.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal 34'26"
101.
Kévin REZA
FDJ 34'31"
102.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 35'31"
103.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates 35'33"
104.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 35'37"
105.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 36'53"
106.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 37'58"
107.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Scott 38'02"
108.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 38'42"
109.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 38'54"
110.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 39'34"
111.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ 39'45"
112.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates 39'47"
113.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 39'59"
114.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe 41'24"
115.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 41'38"
116.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 41'48"
117.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 43'39"
118.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb 43'51"
119.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 44'36"
120.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 46'32"
121.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick - Step Floors 47'11"
122.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick - Step Floors 47'51"
123.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott 48'32"
124.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 54'18"
125.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida 54'53"
126.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo 55'33"
127.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Soudal 57'52"
128.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data 58'07"
129.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1h01'31"
130.
Martin VELITS
Quick - Step Floors 1h02'57"
131.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo 1h03'07"