Tour de Suisse - 2017

81st edition

Stage 1. Cham - Cham , 172.7 km    

11 June 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors 4h22'36"
2.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
3.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
4.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott
5.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors
6.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
7.
Niccolo BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
8.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
9.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
10.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
11.
Jan BAKELANTS
AG2R La Mondiale
12.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
13.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
14.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport
15.
Martijn TUSVELD
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
16.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
17.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
18.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
19.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
20.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team
21.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
22.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
23.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
24.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
25.
Mathias FRANK
AG2R La Mondiale
26.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
27.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
28.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
29.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Sunweb
30.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
31.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
32.
Hugo HOULE
AG2R La Mondiale
33.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
34.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
35.
Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
36.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
37.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
38.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott
39.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
40.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
AG2R La Mondiale
41.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
42.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
43.
Daniel PEARSON
Aqua Blue Sport
44.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
45.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
46.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
47.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport
48.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
49.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
50.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie
51.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
52.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
53.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
54.
Mekseb DEBESAY
Team Dimension Data
55.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
56.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
57.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors
58.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe 24"
59.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 42"
60.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Lotto Soudal 03'30"
61.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
62.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida
63.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 03'31"
64.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
65.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'04"
66.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
67.
Robert POWER
Orica - Scott 05'32"
68.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
69.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick - Step Floors
70.
Jack BAUER
Quick - Step Floors
71.
Alexis GOUGEARD
AG2R La Mondiale 06'47"
72.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
73.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
74.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal
75.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto Soudal
76.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Direct Energie
77.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
78.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
79.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
80.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott
81.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto Soudal 09'53"
82.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
83.
Michal KOLÁR
Bora - Hansgrohe
84.
Matti BRESCHEL
Astana Pro Team
85.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
86.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
87.
Martijn BUDDING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
88.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
89.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
90.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
91.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
92.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport
93.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
94.
Jakub KACZMAREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
95.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
96.
Nico DENZ
AG2R La Mondiale
97.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
AG2R La Mondiale
98.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
99.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
100.
Kevin REZA
FDJ
101.
Sondre Holst ENGER
AG2R La Mondiale
102.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Aqua Blue Sport
103.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
104.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
105.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
106.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Scott
107.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
108.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
109.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
110.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
111.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
112.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
113.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
114.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
115.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
116.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
117.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors
118.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
119.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors
120.
Matej MOHORIC
UAE Team Emirates
121.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
122.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
123.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Bahrain - Merida
124.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
125.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
126.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
127.
Leszek PLUCINSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
128.
Taylor PHINNEY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
129.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
130.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
131.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto Soudal
132.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
133.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
134.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
135.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
136.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
137.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 10'37"
138.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb
139.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
140.
Michel KREDER
Aqua Blue Sport 12'27"
141.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal
142.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ
143.
Martin ELMIGER
BMC Racing Team
144.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
145.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
146.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
147.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
148.
Ryan ANDERSON
Direct Energie
149.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Scott
150.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
151.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott
152.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport
153.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
154.
Ivan GARCIA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
155.
Marko KUMP
UAE Team Emirates
156.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
157.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
158.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb
159.
Conor DUNNE
Aqua Blue Sport
160.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
161.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates
162.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Soudal 14'08"
163.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal
164.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 17'14"
165.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 17'59"
166.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky 20'22"
167.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott
168.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick - Step Floors
169.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
170.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
171.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
172.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
173.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
174.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
Trek - Segafredo