Tour de Suisse - 2017

81st edition

Stage 2. Menziken - Bern , 159.3 km    

12 June 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 3h49'48"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
4.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
5.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott
6.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
7.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
8.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors
9.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
11.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
12.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
13.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
14.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
16.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
17.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
18.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
19.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
20.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
21.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
22.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
23.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
24.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
25.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
26.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
27.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
28.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors
29.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
30.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Sunweb
31.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
32.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
33.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
34.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport
36.
Mekseb DEBESAY ABRHA
Team Dimension Data
37.
Martijn TUSVELD
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
38.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 19"
39.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
40.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
41.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
42.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
43.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott
44.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
45.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
46.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 26"
47.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
48.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport
49.
Daniel PEARSON
Aqua Blue Sport
50.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
51.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
52.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team
53.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
55.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
56.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
57.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport
58.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
59.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors
60.
Jakub KACZMAREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 38"
61.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
62.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ 43"
63.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
64.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
65.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
66.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
67.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates 49"
68.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 53"
69.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida
70.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
71.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
72.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors
73.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott
74.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'03"
75.
Matti BRESCHEL
Astana Pro Team 01'14"
76.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
77.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
79.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
80.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
81.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
82.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
83.
Kevin REZA
FDJ
84.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
85.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
86.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
87.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates
88.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
89.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
90.
Taylor PHINNEY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
91.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
92.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
93.
Martin ELMIGER
BMC Racing Team
94.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
95.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
96.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
97.
Michal KOLÁR
Bora - Hansgrohe
98.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 01'44"
99.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates 01'48"
100.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
101.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb
102.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
103.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ 01'57"
104.
Jack BAUER
Quick - Step Floors
105.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors
106.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
107.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'17"
108.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
109.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
110.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
111.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
112.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
113.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'23"
114.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal 02'50"
115.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal
116.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
117.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
118.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
119.
Michel KREDER
Aqua Blue Sport
120.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
121.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
122.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
123.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
124.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
125.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida 03'14"
126.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky 03'42"
127.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
128.
Ryan ANDERSON
Direct Energie
129.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
130.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
131.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott
132.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
133.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott
134.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
135.
Robert POWER
Orica - Scott
136.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Bahrain - Merida
137.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick - Step Floors
138.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
139.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
140.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Scott
141.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ
142.
Marko KUMP
UAE Team Emirates
143.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
144.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
145.
Martijn BUDDING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
146.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
147.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
148.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
149.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
150.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
151.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Scott 04'40"
152.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Direct Energie
153.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
154.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'51"
155.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida 04'58"
156.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick - Step Floors
157.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
158.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport
159.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 06'58"
160.
Conor DUNNE
Aqua Blue Sport
161.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
162.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie
163.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Aqua Blue Sport
164.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
165.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
166.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
167.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
168.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
169.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky
170.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
171.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
172.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
173.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb
174.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team