Tour de Suisse - 2017

81st edition

Stage 5. Locarno - La Punt , 166.7 km    

15 June 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 4h38'49"
2.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 04"
3.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
4.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin 12"
6.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
7.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 15"
8.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 18"
9.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
10.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 21"
11.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 24"
12.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 01'34"
13.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'40"
14.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team 01'46"
15.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 01'56"
16.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky 02'22"
17.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
18.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
19.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida
20.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 02'36"
21.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'11"
22.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott 03'24"
23.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team
24.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
25.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
26.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 05'21"
27.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
28.
Martijn TUSVELD
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 05'24"
29.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ 05'36"
30.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 05'43"
31.
Mekseb DEBESAY ABRHA
Team Dimension Data 06'16"
32.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
33.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ 07'25"
34.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida 09'58"
35.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates 10'15"
36.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 10'29"
37.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
38.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors 11'32"
39.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates
40.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 11'59"
41.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
42.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates 12'08"
43.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 12'29"
44.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
45.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
46.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 12'33"
48.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
49.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 12'38"
50.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie 12'41"
51.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 13'19"
52.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
53.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
54.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 13'35"
55.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky 13'46"
56.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb 14'20"
57.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors 14'34"
58.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport 14'49"
59.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport 15'07"
60.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick - Step Floors
61.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe 16'07"
62.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 16'48"
63.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 17'41"
64.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
65.
Jakub KACZMAREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
66.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 20'01"
67.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 21'34"
68.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 23'24"
69.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 24'19"
70.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
71.
Martin ELMIGER
BMC Racing Team
72.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
73.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 24'35"
74.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 24'39"
75.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 24'59"
76.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
77.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors 25'07"
78.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 26'33"
79.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott 26'53"
80.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors
81.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott 26'59"
82.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 27'40"
83.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky 30'11"
84.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
85.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
86.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 35'26"
87.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
88.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Aqua Blue Sport 35'29"
89.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
90.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
92.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
93.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
94.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport
95.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
96.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
97.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
98.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
99.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
100.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
102.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
103.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
104.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 35'35"
105.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
106.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates
107.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
108.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
109.
Taylor PHINNEY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
110.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
111.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
113.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors
114.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
115.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
116.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
117.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
118.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
119.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
120.
Ryan ANDERSON
Direct Energie
121.
Jack BAUER
Quick - Step Floors
122.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
123.
Robert POWER
Orica - Scott
124.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb
125.
Kevin REZA
FDJ
126.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
127.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
128.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
129.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky
130.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott
131.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky 35'45"
132.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
133.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Bahrain - Merida
134.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport
135.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
136.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott
137.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
138.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 35'49"
139.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
140.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 35'51"
141.
Michal KOLÁR
Bora - Hansgrohe
142.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
143.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie 35'53"
144.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 35'55"
145.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb 36'10"
146.
Daniel PEARSON
Aqua Blue Sport 36'13"
147.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 36'15"
148.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie 36'22"
149.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ 39'01"