Tour de Suisse - 2017

81st edition

Stage 6. Zernez - Sölden/Tiefenbachferner (AUT) , 166.3 km    

16 June 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin 3h58'36"
2.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 22"
3.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 36"
4.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 01'04"
5.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
6.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'07"
7.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'33"
8.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 01'47"
9.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 01'53"
10.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 02'40"
11.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team 03'11"
14.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'44"
15.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
16.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team
17.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
18.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 04'17"
19.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 04'41"
20.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
21.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida 05'00"
22.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
23.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky 05'14"
24.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott
25.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky 06'14"
26.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates 07'26"
27.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 07'35"
28.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ 07'47"
29.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 08'08"
30.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 08'50"
31.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
32.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Direct Energie 09'19"
34.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin 10'23"
35.
Martijn TUSVELD
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 10'32"
36.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Bahrain - Merida 11'50"
37.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 11'56"
38.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 12'02"
39.
Jack BAUER
Quick - Step Floors
40.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
41.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates 12'19"
42.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 12'30"
43.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
44.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
45.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida 13'23"
46.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie 13'55"
47.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport 14'49"
48.
Ryan ANDERSON
Direct Energie
49.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 15'02"
50.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors 15'04"
51.
Mekseb DEBESAY
Team Dimension Data
52.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
53.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
54.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 15'12"
55.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 17'17"
56.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 17'28"
57.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
58.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
59.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
60.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 18'03"
61.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 18'11"
62.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport 19'14"
63.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
64.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
65.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 19'17"
66.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 19'23"
67.
Robert POWER
Orica - Scott 19'51"
68.
Martin ELMIGER
BMC Racing Team
69.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors 20'03"
70.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors 20'10"
71.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ 20'24"
72.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
73.
Kevin REZA
FDJ
74.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
75.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
76.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
77.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
78.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott 20'28"
79.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport
80.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Lotto - Soudal
81.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 20'30"
83.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Aqua Blue Sport
84.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
85.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 20'40"
86.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 21'17"
87.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 21'24"
88.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
89.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 21'41"
90.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
91.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
92.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 22'15"
93.
Daniel PEARSON
Aqua Blue Sport 22'24"
94.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie
95.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin 22'32"
96.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 22'40"
97.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie 22'47"
98.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 22'53"
99.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
100.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 22'58"
101.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data 23'00"
102.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ 23'02"
103.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky 23'29"
104.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport
105.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb 23'33"
106.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
107.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 24'27"
108.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott 24'30"
109.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
110.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
111.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb 25'05"
112.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin 25'31"
113.
Michal KOLÁR
Bora - Hansgrohe 26'32"
114.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
115.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick - Step Floors 26'38"
116.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors
117.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 26'43"
118.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
119.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
120.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
121.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott
122.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors 26'47"
123.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
124.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
125.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates 26'51"
126.
Ivan GARCIA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 26'54"
127.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 26'59"
128.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
129.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
130.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
131.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
132.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
133.
Niccolo BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida 27'04"
134.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 27'22"
135.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
136.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 27'33"
137.
Jakub KACZMAREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 27'35"
138.
Leszek PLUCINSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
139.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 28'15"
140.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott
141.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
142.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky 32'16"
143.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
144.
Taylor PHINNEY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
145.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 32'19"
146.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky 33'20"