Tour de Suisse - 2017

81st edition

Stage 7. Schaffhausen - Schaffhausen , 100 km    

17 June 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 1h57'34"
2.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates
3.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors
4.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott
5.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
6.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
7.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
8.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
9.
Kevin REZA
FDJ
10.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
11.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
12.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors
13.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
14.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
15.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
16.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
17.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
18.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates
19.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
20.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport
21.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport
22.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
23.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
24.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
25.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
26.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott
27.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
28.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
29.
Jack BAUER
Quick - Step Floors
30.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
31.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
32.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors
34.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
35.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
36.
Robert POWER
Orica - Scott
37.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
38.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
39.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
40.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
41.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
42.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team
43.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
44.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
45.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
46.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
47.
Mekseb DEBESAY ABRHA
Team Dimension Data
48.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
49.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
50.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
51.
Jakub KACZMAREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
52.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
53.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
54.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Direct Energie
55.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
56.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
57.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
58.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
59.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
60.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
61.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
62.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
63.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
65.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie
66.
Ryan ANDERSON
Direct Energie
67.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
68.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors
69.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
70.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
71.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
72.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
73.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott
74.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott
75.
Martijn TUSVELD
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
76.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
77.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott
78.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
79.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
80.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ
81.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
82.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
85.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
86.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
87.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
89.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
90.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
91.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport
92.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
93.
Daniel PEARSON
Aqua Blue Sport
94.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
95.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
96.
Taylor PHINNEY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
97.
Martin ELMIGER
BMC Racing Team
98.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
99.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
100.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport
101.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
102.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
103.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
104.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
105.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
106.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
107.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
108.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
109.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
110.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
111.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors
112.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
113.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
114.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
115.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
116.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
117.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
118.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
119.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida
120.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Bahrain - Merida
121.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
122.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
123.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
124.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
125.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
126.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
127.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
128.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
129.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin 46"
130.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 01'41"
131.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
132.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky
133.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
134.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'48"
135.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb
136.
Michal KOLÁR
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'01"
137.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb
138.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
139.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
140.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Aqua Blue Sport
141.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 04'43"
142.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
143.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
144.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data