Tour de Suisse - 2017

81st edition

Stage 8. Schaffhausen - Schaffhausen I.T.T. , 28.6 km    

18 June 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 36'30"
2.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 29"
3.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 47"
4.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 51"
5.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
6.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 54"
7.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 58"
8.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'00"
9.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 01'02"
10.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'04"
11.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 01'06"
12.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 01'10"
13.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 01'13"
14.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 01'16"
15.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team 01'19"
16.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 01'22"
17.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 01'25"
18.
Martijn TUSVELD
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'29"
19.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
20.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'38"
21.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team 01'41"
22.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors 01'44"
23.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'48"
24.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky 01'57"
25.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 01'58"
26.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'59"
27.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky 02'00"
28.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'01"
30.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott 02'05"
31.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 02'10"
32.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 02'11"
33.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal 02'16"
34.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates
35.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'18"
36.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 02'25"
37.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb 02'27"
38.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport 02'28"
39.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 02'29"
40.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ 02'31"
41.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 02'32"
42.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida 02'33"
43.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida 02'37"
44.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 02'42"
45.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 02'43"
46.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 02'44"
47.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'45"
48.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 02'53"
49.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal 02'54"
50.
Mekseb DEBESAY
Team Dimension Data 02'55"
51.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott 02'57"
52.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'58"
53.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'01"
54.
Taylor PHINNEY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
55.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport 03'02"
56.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'03"
57.
Jack BAUER
Quick - Step Floors
58.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'05"
59.
Martin ELMIGER
BMC Racing Team 03'06"
60.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
61.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'07"
62.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport 03'08"
63.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
64.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida 03'09"
65.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 03'12"
66.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott 03'17"
67.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky 03'20"
68.
Ryan ANDERSON
Direct Energie 03'23"
69.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'25"
70.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
71.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'28"
72.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Bahrain - Merida 03'30"
73.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott 03'31"
74.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data 03'37"
75.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors 03'38"
76.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
77.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'39"
78.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Lotto Soudal
79.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie
80.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors 03'40"
81.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie 03'44"
82.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team 03'47"
83.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 03'50"
84.
Niccolo BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida 03'51"
85.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
86.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb 03'53"
87.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates 03'54"
88.
Kevin REZA
FDJ
89.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors
90.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 03'55"
91.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
92.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport 03'58"
93.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 03'59"
94.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 04'02"
95.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'04"
96.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Direct Energie 04'06"
97.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie 04'08"
98.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 04'10"
99.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Aqua Blue Sport
100.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'12"
101.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 04'14"
102.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 04'16"
103.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 04'29"
104.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data 04'35"
105.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ 04'37"
106.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'40"
107.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
108.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'41"
109.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 04'54"
110.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 04'55"
111.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'56"
112.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
113.
Michal KOLÁR
Bora - Hansgrohe
114.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 05'04"
115.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin 05'11"
116.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates 05'12"
117.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto Soudal 05'13"
118.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 05'15"
119.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb 05'16"
120.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
121.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 05'17"
122.
Robert POWER
Orica - Scott
123.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'24"
124.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 05'25"
125.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'31"
126.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ 05'32"
127.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 05'34"
128.
Leszek PLUCINSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 05'39"
129.
Ivan GARCIA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
130.
Daniel PEARSON
Aqua Blue Sport 05'50"
131.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin 06'01"
132.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto Soudal 06'05"
133.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 06'07"
134.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
135.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 06'30"
136.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo 07'01"
137.
Jakub KACZMAREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 07'04"
138.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 07'09"
139.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 07'19"
140.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team 08'01"
141.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'02"