Tour de Suisse - 2017

81st edition

Prologue. Cham I.T.T. , 6 km    

10 June 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 06'24"
2.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 08"
3.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo 09"
4.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
5.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
6.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 11"
7.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 12"
8.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 13"
9.
Steven LAMMERTINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 14"
10.
Martin ELMIGER
BMC Racing Team
11.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
12.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Scott
13.
Taylor PHINNEY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 15"
14.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors
15.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
16.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
17.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 16"
18.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 17"
19.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport 19"
20.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott
21.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 20"
22.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
23.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
24.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 21"
25.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
26.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors 22"
27.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
28.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
29.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
30.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 23"
31.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 24"
32.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
33.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
34.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
35.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 25"
36.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
37.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
38.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ 26"
39.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
40.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
41.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky
42.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
43.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 27"
44.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
45.
Jack BAUER
Quick - Step Floors
46.
Martijn TUSVELD
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
47.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 28"
48.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
49.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
50.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott
51.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
52.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
53.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team
54.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Sunweb 29"
56.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott
57.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
58.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport
59.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
62.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport 30"
63.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
64.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
65.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
66.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Scott
67.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
68.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
69.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
70.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb 31"
71.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick - Step Floors
72.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
73.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
74.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
75.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
76.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 32"
77.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
78.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
80.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
81.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 33"
82.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
83.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors 34"
84.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
85.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick - Step Floors
86.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
87.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
88.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ 35"
89.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
90.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
91.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors 36"
92.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
93.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
94.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 37"
95.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott
96.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
97.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
98.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
99.
Mekseb DEBESAY ABRHA
Team Dimension Data
100.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 38"
101.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
102.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates
103.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
104.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
105.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
106.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott
107.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
108.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
109.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport 39"
110.
Conor DUNNE
Aqua Blue Sport
111.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
112.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
113.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Aqua Blue Sport
114.
Kevin REZA
FDJ
115.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
116.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 40"
117.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
118.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
119.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
120.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
121.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
122.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
123.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin 41"
124.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal
125.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
126.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors
127.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
128.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
129.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida 42"
130.
Ryan ANDERSON
Direct Energie
131.
Robert POWER
Orica - Scott
132.
Marko KUMP
UAE Team Emirates
133.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Bahrain - Merida
134.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ
135.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data 43"
136.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
137.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
138.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 44"
139.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates
140.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
141.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
142.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
143.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb
144.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
145.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 45"
146.
Michel KREDER
Aqua Blue Sport
147.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
148.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team 46"
149.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
150.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie 47"
151.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
152.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
153.
Martijn BUDDING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
154.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data 48"
155.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
156.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
157.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida 49"
158.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
159.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida 50"
160.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Direct Energie 51"
161.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
162.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 52"
163.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 53"
164.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 54"
165.
Michal KOLÁR
Bora - Hansgrohe
166.
Jakub KACZMAREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
167.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 55"
168.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 56"
169.
Daniel PEARSON
Aqua Blue Sport 59"
170.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'00"
171.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'01"
172.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'02"
173.
Matti BRESCHEL
Astana Pro Team 01'06"
174.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
175.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates 01'09"
176.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team 01'18"