Route du Sud 2017  |  General classification    

41st edition

General classification

15 June 2017 - 18 June 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 17h11'09"
2.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 07"
3.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky 01'44"
4.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 02'47"
5.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'07"
6.
Julien LOUBET
Armee de Terre 04'42"
7.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 05'38"
8.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 05'45"
9.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 05'51"
10.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'33"
11.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 06'59"
12.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 07'19"
13.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team 07'51"
14.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 08'49"
15.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 08'50"
16.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 08'54"
17.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09'59"
18.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
19.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10'36"
20.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 11'27"
21.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 12'23"
22.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team 13'04"
23.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie 13'29"
24.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'32"
25.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 14'33"
26.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 14'48"
27.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 15'27"
28.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'31"
29.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 15'33"
30.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 15'55"
31.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 16'21"
32.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 16'27"
33.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 17'02"
34.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team 19'28"
35.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19'57"
36.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 21'49"
37.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 22'18"
38.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 23'04"
39.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team 23'10"
40.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 24'11"
41.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 26'11"
42.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Direct Energie 27'07"
43.
Elie GESBERT
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 27'15"
44.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 27'44"
45.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 27'49"
46.
Pierre GOUAULT
HP BTP - Auber 93 28'02"
47.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 28'19"
48.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 28'30"
49.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team 28'49"
50.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 28'50"
51.
Chris BUTLER
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 29'27"
52.
Léo VINCENT
FDJ 30'02"
53.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 30'06"
54.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 32'33"
55.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
56.
Fabien CANAL
Armee de Terre 34'01"
57.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 36'24"
58.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 38'56"
59.
Jerome MAINARD
Armee de Terre 39'07"
60.
Clément VENTURINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 39'11"
61.
Damien TOUZÉ
HP BTP - Auber 93
62.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
63.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 39'15"
64.
Truls Engen KORSÆTH
Astana Pro Team 39'17"
65.
Steven TRONET
Armee de Terre 39'59"
66.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 40'12"
67.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 40'42"
68.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team 42'18"
69.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie 42'24"
70.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 42'58"
71.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Roubaix - Lille Metropole 45'30"
72.
Laurent PICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 46'03"
73.
Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 46'20"
74.
Félix POUILLY
Roubaix - Lille Metropole 48'00"
75.
Josu ZABALA LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 49'05"
76.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 49'37"
77.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
78.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
79.
Nicolas VEREECKEN
Roubaix - Lille Metropole 49'43"
80.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
81.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 50'32"
82.
Jeremy BESCOND
HP BTP - Auber 93 50'38"
83.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie 50'42"
84.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 50'54"
85.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team 51'02"
86.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 51'06"
87.
Jimmy RAIBAUD
Armee de Terre 51'33"
88.
Nicolas BALDO
HP BTP - Auber 93 51'48"
89.
Paul OURSELIN
Direct Energie
90.
Thomas SCULLY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 51'51"
91.
Benoît JARRIER
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 52'48"
92.
Kevin LEBRETON
Armee de Terre 53'17"
93.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ 53'42"
94.
Anthony MALDONADO
HP BTP - Auber 93 53'46"
95.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ 53'54"
96.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 54'47"
97.
Marc FOURNIER
FDJ 55'06"
98.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team 55'49"
99.
Pello OLABERRIA ARRUABARRENA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 55'51"
100.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie 56'17"
101.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie 56'27"
102.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky 57'04"
103.
Romain FEILLU
HP BTP - Auber 93 57'20"
104.
Aitor GONZALEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 57'47"
105.
Johan LE BON
FDJ 1h00'06"
106.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team 1h01'17"
107.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky 1h04'15"
108.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 1h04'48"
109.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Roubaix - Lille Metropole 1h04'53"
110.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1h04'58"
111.
Benjamin THOMAS
Armee de Terre 1h05'36"
112.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1h06'11"
113.
Stéphane POULHIES
Armee de Terre 1h06'23"
114.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Roubaix - Lille Metropole 1h08'48"