Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen 2017

54th edition

Gippingen - Gippingen 188.7 km

8 June 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates 4h26'22"
2.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
3.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
4.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott 01"
5.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
6.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
7.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
8.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
9.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
10.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 02"
11.
Fabian LIENHARD
Team Vorarlberg
12.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli
13.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
14.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
15.
Matti BRESCHEL
Astana Pro Team
16.
Colin STÜSSI
Roth - Akros
17.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03"
20.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Cyrille THIERY
-
22.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
26.
Roland THALMANN
Roth - Akros 04"
27.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 05"
28.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida 06"
29.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
30.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
31.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
32.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 07"
33.
Marino KOBAYASHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
34.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data 08"
35.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
36.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
37.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 10"
38.
Matteo BADILATTI
0711 - Cycling 11"
39.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 12"
40.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
41.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
42.
Valentin BAILLIFARD
Roth - Akros
43.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
45.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates 13"
46.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida 14"
47.
Mekseb DEBESAY ABRHA
Team Dimension Data
48.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
49.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Bahrain - Merida 15"
50.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 16"
51.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team 17"
52.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
53.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team 18"
54.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Androni Giocattoli
55.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli
56.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
57.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli 20"
58.
Robert POWER
Orica - Scott 22"
59.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott 25"
60.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 28"
61.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 30"
62.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin 31"
64.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 43"
65.
Marko KUMP
UAE Team Emirates 50"
66.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates
67.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
68.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 51"
69.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 57"
70.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
71.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 58"
72.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
73.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Scott 01'14"
74.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 01'31"
75.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data 01'34"
76.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'51"
77.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'52"
78.
Mario SPENGLER
0711 - Cycling 01'54"
79.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott 02'04"
80.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
81.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'07"
82.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'08"
83.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
84.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
85.
Thery SCHIR
Team Vorarlberg 02'09"
86.
Manuel BOSCH
Team Vorarlberg 04'01"
87.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Scott 04'06"
88.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
Roth - Akros
89.
Lukas RÜEGG
04'07"
90.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott
91.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data 04'08"
92.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
93.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
94.
Luca PACIONI
Androni Giocattoli
95.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
96.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 05'36"
97.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
98.
Niels KNIPP
-
99.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'01"
100.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 06'27"
101.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Damian LÜSCHER
Roth - Akros 06'28"
103.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
104.
Gian FRIESECKE
Team Vorarlberg 08'32"
105.
Lukas SPENGLER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
106.
Sergey NIKOLAEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
107.
Timo GÜLLER
21'03"
108.
Lukas JAUN
Roth - Akros

Race information

Start, finish: Gippingen - Gippingen

Distance: 188.7 km

Date: 8 June 2017