Giro d'Italia - 2017

Stage 10. Foligno - Montefalco I.T.T. (39 km) - 16/05

Rider Team Country Time
1. Tom DUMOULIN Team Sunweb
NED
50'37"
2. Geraint THOMAS Team Sky
GBR
49"
3. Bob JUNGELS Quick - Step Floors
LUX
56"
4. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Astana Pro Team
ESP
01'40"
5. Vasil KIRYIENKA Team Sky
BLR
02'00"
6. Vincenzo NIBALI Bahrain - Merida
ITA
02'07"
7. Maxime MONFORT Lotto Soudal
BEL
02'13"
8. Jos VAN EMDEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
02'15"
9. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Movistar Team
CRC
02'16"
10. Bauke MOLLEMA Trek - Segafredo
NED
02'17"
11. Jan TRATNIK CCC Sprandi Polkowice
SLO
02'18"
12. Ilnur ZAKARIN Team Katusha Alpecin
RUS
02'19"
13. Michael HEPBURN Orica - Scott
AUS
02'23"
14. Georg PREIDLER Team Sunweb
AUT
02'27"
15. Jan POLANC UAE Team Emirates
SLO
02'35"
16. Jan BÁRTA Bora - Hansgrohe
CZE
02'36"
17. Adam YATES Orica - Scott
GBR
02'39"
18. Ben HERMANS BMC Racing Team
BEL
02'41"
19. Thibaut PINOT FDJ
FRA
02'42"
20. Steven KRUIJSWIJK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
02'43"
21. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA UAE Team Emirates
POR
02'50"
22. Tanel KANGERT Astana Pro Team
EST
02'51"
23. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar Team
COL
02'53"
24. Dario CATALDO Astana Pro Team
ITA
02'54"
25. Stef CLEMENT Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
02'56"
26. Felix GROßSCHARTNER CCC Sprandi Polkowice
AUT
27. Domenico POZZOVIVO AG2R La Mondiale
ITA
03'07"
28. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Orica - Scott
ESP
03'08"
29. Marcin BIALOBLOCKI CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
03'14"
30. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Bahrain - Merida
BLR
03'17"
31. Martijn KEIZER Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
03'38"
32. Salvatore PUCCIO Team Sky
ITA
33. Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Soudal
DEN
03'39"
34. Bart DE CLERCQ Lotto Soudal
BEL
03'50"
35. Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES Team Katusha Alpecin
POR
03'54"
36. Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Bora - Hansgrohe
POR
03'57"
37. Daniele BENNATI Movistar Team
ITA
04'00"
38. Mikel LANDA MEANA Team Sky
ESP
04'02"
39. Davide FORMOLO Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
ITA
04'04"
40. Laurens TEN DAM Team Sunweb
NED
04'07"
41. Michal SCHLEGEL CCC Sprandi Polkowice
CZE
42. Branislau SAMOILAU CCC Sprandi Polkowice
BLR
04'14"
43. Tejay VAN GARDEREN BMC Racing Team
USA
04'16"
44. Manuel QUINZIATO BMC Racing Team
ITA
04'20"
45. Jérémy ROY FDJ
FRA
04'29"
46. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ Team Dimension Data
ESP
04'32"
47. Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT Team Dimension Data
ERI
04'56"
48. Steve MORABITO FDJ
SUI
49. Peter STETINA Trek - Segafredo
USA
04'59"
50. Enrico BATTAGLIN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
ITA
05'03"
51. Diego ROSA Team Sky
ITA
52. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ Team Sky
COL
05'06"
53. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI BMC Racing Team
ESP
05'07"
54. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG Team Dimension Data
RSA
05'10"
55. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
05'13"
56. Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
ESP
05'15"
57. Davide VILLELLA Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
ITA
05'16"
58. Lukasz OWSIAN CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
05'17"
59. Enrico GASPAROTTO Bahrain - Merida
ITA
05'19"
60. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
05'21"
61. Bram TANKINK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
05'24"
62. Julien BERNARD Trek - Segafredo
FRA
63. Alexander EDMONDSON Orica - Scott
AUS
05'26"
64. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
05'28"
65. Ben GASTAUER AG2R La Mondiale
LUX
66. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Movistar Team
COL
05'30"
67. Patrick KONRAD Bora - Hansgrohe
AUT
05'31"
68. Chad HAGA Team Sunweb
USA
05'36"
69. Ryan GIBBONS Team Dimension Data
RSA
05'40"
70. Christopher JUUL JENSEN Orica - Scott
DEN
05'41"
71. Silvan DILLIER BMC Racing Team
SUI
72. Laurens DE PLUS Quick - Step Floors
BEL
05'48"
73. Evgeny SHALUNOV Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
05'55"
74. Alexey TSATEVITCH Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
05'57"
75. Benoit VAUGRENARD FDJ
FRA
06'00"
76. Matteo MONTAGUTI AG2R La Mondiale
ITA
06'05"
77. André GREIPEL Lotto Soudal
GER
06'07"
78. Manuele BOARO Bahrain - Merida
ITA
06'08"
79. Victor DE LA PARTE Movistar Team
ESP
06'09"
80. Alexander FOLIFOROV Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
06'10"
81. Eros CAPECCHI Quick - Step Floors
ITA
06'11"
82. Sergey FIRSANOV Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
83. Maxim BELKOV Team Katusha Alpecin
RUS
06'12"
84. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI Lotto Soudal
POL
06'13"
85. Jan HIRT CCC Sprandi Polkowice
CZE
06'15"
86. Matthieu LADAGNOUS FDJ
FRA
87. Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
COL
06'16"
88. Iljo KEISSE Quick - Step Floors
BEL
06'17"
89. Andrey ZEITS Astana Pro Team
KAZ
06'19"
90. Philip DEIGNAN Team Sky
IRL
06'20"
91. Marco MARCATO UAE Team Emirates
ITA
06'21"
92. Kristijan KOREN Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
SLO
06'23"
93. Pierre ROLLAND Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
FRA
06'25"
94. Tobias LUDVIGSSON FDJ
SWE
06'33"
95. Tom STAMSNIJDER Team Sunweb
NED
06'34"
96. Maciej PATERSKI CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
06'35"
97. Hubert DUPONT AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
06'36"
98. Sébastien REICHENBACH FDJ
SUI
06'37"
99. Nathan HAAS Team Dimension Data
AUS
06'39"
100. Dries DEVENYNS Quick - Step Floors
BEL
06'40"
101. Luka PIBERNIK Bahrain - Merida
SLO
102. Quentin JAUREGUI AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
06'44"
103. Cesare BENEDETTI Bora - Hansgrohe
ITA
06'45"
104. Zhandos BIZHIGITOV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
06'47"
105. Jose HERRADA LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
06'51"
106. Valerio AGNOLI Bahrain - Merida
ITA
06'52"
107. Johann VAN ZYL Team Dimension Data
RSA
06'58"
108. Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON Quick - Step Floors
COL
07'00"
109. Giovanni VISCONTI Bahrain - Merida
ITA
07'03"
110. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Team Dimension Data
ESP
07'04"
111. Jasper DE BUYST Lotto Soudal
BEL
112. Simone PETILLI UAE Team Emirates
ITA
07'06"
113. Adam HANSEN Lotto Soudal
AUS
07'07"
114. Eugert ZHUPA Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
ALB
07'09"
115. Rudy MOLARD FDJ
FRA
07'10"
116. Twan CASTELIJNS Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
07'11"
117. Laurent DIDIER Trek - Segafredo
LUX
118. Franco PELLIZOTTI Bahrain - Merida
ITA
07'12"
119. William BONNET FDJ
FRA
07'13"
120. Pieter SERRY Quick - Step Floors
BEL
07'16"
121. Svein TUFT Orica - Scott
CAN
122. Manuel SENNI BMC Racing Team
ITA
07'17"
123. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Orica - Scott
ESP
07'20"
124. Natnael BERHANE Team Dimension Data
ERI
125. Kenny ELISSONDE Team Sky
FRA
07'24"
126. Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE Team Sunweb
NOR
127. Simon GESCHKE Team Sunweb
GER
07'29"
128. Sergey LAGUTIN Gazprom - Rusvelo
UZB
129. Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV Team Katusha Alpecin
RUS
07'31"
130. Tom Jelte SLAGTER Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
NED
07'32"
131. Kristian SBARAGLI Team Dimension Data
ITA
07'36"
132. Joey ROSSKOPF BMC Racing Team
USA
07'38"
133. Sacha MODOLO UAE Team Emirates
ITA
134. Filippo POZZATO Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
ITA
07'42"
135. Rory SUTHERLAND Movistar Team
AUS
136. Moreno HOFLAND Lotto Soudal
NED
07'46"
137. Jesper HANSEN Astana Pro Team
DEN
07'47"
138. Eugenio ALAFACI Trek - Segafredo
ITA
07'48"
139. Hugh CARTHY Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
GBR
07'50"
140. Lukas PÖSTLBERGER Bora - Hansgrohe
AUT
07'51"
141. Mirco MAESTRI Bardiani CSF
ITA
07'54"
142. Clement CHEVRIER AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
07'57"
143. Sean DE BIE Lotto Soudal
BEL
07'58"
144. Michael WOODS Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
CAN
08'00"
145. Giuseppe FONZI Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
ITA
08'02"
146. Rüdiger SELIG Bora - Hansgrohe
GER
08'05"
147. Dylan TEUNS BMC Racing Team
BEL
08'06"
148. Alex HOWES Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
USA
08'09"
149. Robert KIŠERLOVSKI Team Katusha Alpecin
CRO
150. Ivan ROVNY Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
08'10"
151. Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Astana Pro Team
ESP
08'11"
152. Matvey MAMYKIN Team Katusha Alpecin
RUS
08'15"
153. Matteo BUSATO Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
ITA
154. Michal GOLAS Team Sky
POL
08'16"
155. Gregor MÜHLBERGER Bora - Hansgrohe
AUT
08'17"
156. Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS Team Katusha Alpecin
ESP
08'18"
157. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Team Katusha Alpecin
ESP
158. Mads PEDERSEN Trek - Segafredo
DEN
159. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
USA
08'21"
160. François BIDARD AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
08'29"
161. Jasper STUYVEN Trek - Segafredo
BEL
08'31"
162. Ivan SAVITSKY Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
08'33"
163. Edward RAVASI UAE Team Emirates
ITA
08'36"
164. Paolo TIRALONGO Astana Pro Team
ITA
08'39"
165. Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
ESP
166. Julien BERARD AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
08'51"
167. Davide MARTINELLI Quick - Step Floors
ITA
08'54"
168. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Trek - Segafredo
ESP
169. Phil BAUHAUS Team Sunweb
GER
09'07"
170. Nicola BOEM Bardiani CSF
ITA
09'12"
171. Ilia KOSHEVOY Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
BLR
09'25"
172. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE Quick - Step Floors
ARG
09'26"
173. Simone PONZI CCC Sprandi Polkowice
ITA
09'27"
174. Enrico BARBIN Bardiani CSF
ITA
09'42"
175. Sam BENNETT Bora - Hansgrohe
IRL
09'43"
176. Luka MEZGEC Orica - Scott
SLO
10'00"
177. Giacomo NIZZOLO Trek - Segafredo
ITA
10'25"
178. Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
10'30"
179. Valerio CONTI UAE Team Emirates
ITA
10'36"
180. Roberto FERRARI UAE Team Emirates
ITA
10'37"
181. Lorenzo ROTA Bardiani CSF
ITA
10'50"
182. Victor CAMPENAERTS Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
10'52"
183. Pavel BRUTT Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
11'02"
184. Simone ANDREETTA Bardiani CSF
ITA
11'03"
185. Matej MOHORIC UAE Team Emirates
SLO
11'04"
186. Jakub MARECZKO Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
ITA
11'06"
187. Giulio CICCONE Bardiani CSF
ITA
11'20"
188. Vincenzo ALBANESE Bardiani CSF
ITA
11'41"
189. Caleb EWAN Orica - Scott
AUS
12'56"