Giro d'Italia 2017  |  Stage 12. Forli - Reggio Emilia   

100th edition

237 km, 18 May 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Quick - Step Floors 5h18'55"
2.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
3.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb
5.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors
6.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
7.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates
8.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
9.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
10.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
11.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
12.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
13.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
14.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
15.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
16.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott
17.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott
18.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF 06"
20.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
21.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
22.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
23.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
24.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
25.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
26.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ
27.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
28.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors
29.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Bahrain - Merida
30.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
31.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
32.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
33.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
35.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
36.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
37.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
38.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
39.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
40.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors
41.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
42.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
43.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
44.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
45.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ
46.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
47.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
48.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
49.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
50.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
51.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
52.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates
53.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
54.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
55.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
56.
William BONNET
FDJ
57.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
58.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Sunweb
59.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
60.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
61.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
62.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
65.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
66.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
67.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
68.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
69.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
70.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
71.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
72.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
73.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
74.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
75.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
77.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
78.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
79.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
80.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
81.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
82.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Scott
83.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
84.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick - Step Floors 18"
85.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 20"
86.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data 22"
87.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23"
88.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo
89.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb 26"
90.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
91.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 28"
92.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
93.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
94.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
95.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
96.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
97.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors 31"
98.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
99.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
100.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
101.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe
102.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
103.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
104.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
105.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
106.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Scott
107.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin
108.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Scott 38"
109.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 49"
110.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors 58"
111.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Scott
112.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
113.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'13"
114.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 01'21"
115.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'25"
116.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 01'26"
117.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida 01'32"
118.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
119.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
120.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'38"
121.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF 01'42"
122.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb
123.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
124.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
125.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
126.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
127.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
128.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
129.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky
130.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
131.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Sunweb
133.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
134.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
135.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
136.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
137.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
138.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
139.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
140.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
141.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
142.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
143.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
144.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
145.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
146.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
147.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
148.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
149.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
150.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
151.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
152.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin
153.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
154.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
155.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
156.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
157.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
158.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors
159.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
160.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'15"
161.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 02'17"
162.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
163.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
164.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
165.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'26"
166.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
167.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'33"
168.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF 02'47"
169.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 03'34"
170.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
171.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo
172.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
173.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
174.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
175.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Scott
176.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
177.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
178.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
179.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
180.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF 04'46"
181.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
182.
Pieter SERRY
Quick - Step Floors 04'52"
183.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott 04'54"
184.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott
185.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 08'00"
186.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 12. Forli - Reggio Emilia

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 237 km

Date: 18 May 2017