Giro d'Italia 2017  |  Stage 13. Reggio Emilia - Tortona   

100th edition

162 km, 19 May 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Quick - Step Floors 3h47'45"
2.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
4.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
6.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
7.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates
8.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Scott
9.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
11.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb
12.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors
13.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
14.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
15.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott
16.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
17.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
19.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
20.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
21.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
22.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
23.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott
25.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates
26.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
27.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
28.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Sunweb
29.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
30.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ
31.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
32.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
33.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
34.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
35.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
36.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Bahrain - Merida
37.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
38.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
39.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors
40.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick - Step Floors
41.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
42.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
43.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
44.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
45.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
46.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF
47.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
48.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
49.
William BONNET
FDJ
50.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
51.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
52.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
53.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
54.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
55.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
56.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
57.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
58.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors
59.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
61.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
62.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
63.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
64.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
65.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
66.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
67.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
68.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
69.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
70.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
71.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
72.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
73.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
75.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
76.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
77.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
79.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
80.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
81.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
82.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe
83.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
84.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
85.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
86.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors
87.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Scott
89.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
90.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ
91.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
92.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
93.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Scott 16"
94.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 22"
95.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida 29"
96.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Sunweb
97.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
98.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
99.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
100.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 41"
101.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
102.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 49"
103.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
104.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
105.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
106.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
107.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors 53"
108.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 55"
109.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
110.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
111.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
112.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
113.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
114.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors 01'03"
115.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal 01'06"
116.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
117.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Scott
118.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
119.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
120.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
121.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
122.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
123.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
124.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
125.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo
126.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
127.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
128.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
129.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
130.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott 01'25"
131.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 01'27"
132.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
133.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'30"
134.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
135.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
136.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
137.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
138.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
139.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
140.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky
141.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
142.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
143.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin
144.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb
145.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
146.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 01'40"
147.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF 02'07"
148.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
149.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
150.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
151.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
152.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team 03'09"
153.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
154.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
155.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
156.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Scott
157.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
158.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
159.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
160.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin
161.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
162.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
163.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
164.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
165.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
166.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
167.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
168.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
169.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
170.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
171.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
172.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo
173.
Pieter SERRY
Quick - Step Floors
174.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott
175.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
176.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
177.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
178.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
179.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal 07'27"
180.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
181.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
182.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 07'29"
183.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
184.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
185.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 07'30"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 13. Reggio Emilia - Tortona

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 162 km

Date: 19 May 2017