Giro d'Italia 2017  |  Stage 14. Castellania - Oropa   

100th edition

131 km, 20 May 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb 3h02'34"
2.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 03"
3.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky 09"
4.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 14"
5.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 35"
6.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott 41"
7.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 43"
8.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
9.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 46"
10.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
11.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 50"
12.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'00"
13.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ 01'12"
14.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'14"
15.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
16.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 01'19"
17.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 01'22"
18.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors
19.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors
20.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'26"
21.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 01'44"
22.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
23.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
24.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 02'04"
25.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
26.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
27.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
28.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
29.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 02'21"
30.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
31.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates 02'29"
32.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 02'31"
33.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 02'36"
35.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky 02'40"
36.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 02'55"
37.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ 03'01"
38.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
39.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
40.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
41.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'05"
42.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
43.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb 03'11"
44.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 03'28"
45.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 03'35"
46.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
47.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
49.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Bahrain - Merida
50.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Scott
51.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
52.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors 03'58"
53.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 04'12"
54.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 04'15"
55.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin 05'33"
56.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 06'13"
57.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
59.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo
60.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
62.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
63.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
64.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Sunweb 06'27"
65.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ
66.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors 06'46"
67.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 06'56"
68.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
69.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
70.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 07'41"
71.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
72.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
73.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott
74.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
75.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
76.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
77.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
78.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky
79.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
80.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
82.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 08'23"
83.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
84.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
85.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 08'37"
86.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 08'50"
87.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida 09'11"
88.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
89.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
90.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
91.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
92.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
93.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
94.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 09'54"
95.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
96.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 10'05"
97.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
98.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Sunweb 10'28"
99.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 11'17"
100.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
101.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida 12'15"
102.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
103.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'33"
104.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
105.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Scott
106.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
107.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
108.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
109.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
110.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
111.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
112.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
113.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates
114.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
115.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
116.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
117.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
118.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
119.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott
120.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin
121.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 12'41"
122.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
123.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
124.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 13'00"
125.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
126.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
127.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
128.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
129.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
130.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Quick - Step Floors
131.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors
132.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 13'56"
133.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 14'15"
134.
Pieter SERRY
Quick - Step Floors 14'22"
135.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb 14'38"
136.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
137.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
138.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
139.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
140.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
141.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
142.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
143.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
144.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
145.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
146.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
147.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
148.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott
149.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Scott
150.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
151.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
152.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
153.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
154.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo
155.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
156.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
157.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
158.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick - Step Floors
159.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
160.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Scott
161.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
162.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Scott
163.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
164.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates
165.
William BONNET
FDJ
166.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
167.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
168.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
169.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
170.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
171.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
172.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 15'17"
173.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
174.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 15'21"
175.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors 16'01"
176.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF
177.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb 16'05"
178.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo 16'07"
179.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 16'10"
180.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
181.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
182.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
183.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 16'14"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 14. Castellania - Oropa

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 131 km

Date: 20 May 2017