Giro d'Italia 2017  |  Stage 18. Moena - Ortisei   

100th edition

137 km, 25 May 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 3h54'04"
2.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
3.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 08"
4.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 11"
6.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 24"
7.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 34"
8.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
9.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb 01'06"
10.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
11.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
12.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott 01'12"
13.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
14.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 01'48"
15.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
16.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 02'20"
17.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
18.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'06"
19.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors 03'55"
20.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
21.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Bahrain - Merida 04'28"
22.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
23.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 04'48"
24.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 05'06"
25.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
26.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin 05'44"
27.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 06'57"
28.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
29.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
30.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
31.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida 07'40"
32.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
33.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'44"
34.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Scott
35.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 09'23"
36.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 10'16"
37.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 14'18"
38.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb 18'37"
39.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
40.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
41.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott 18'48"
42.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
43.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
44.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
45.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 21'59"
46.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team 32'57"
47.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Scott
48.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ
49.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
50.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
51.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott
52.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Sunweb
53.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
54.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
55.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
57.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
58.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
60.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
61.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Sunweb
62.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
63.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
64.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
65.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
66.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
67.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
68.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
69.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
70.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
71.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
72.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
73.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
74.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
75.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
76.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
77.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
78.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
79.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors
80.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
81.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
82.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo
83.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe
84.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
85.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
86.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
87.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
88.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
89.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
92.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
93.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors
94.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
95.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
96.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
97.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
98.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
99.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
100.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
101.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
102.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin
103.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott 33'09"
104.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 35'55"
105.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
106.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
107.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
108.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
109.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
110.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
111.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
112.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
113.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
114.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
115.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
116.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
117.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
118.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
119.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
120.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
122.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
123.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
124.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb
125.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
126.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
127.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo
128.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
129.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
130.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
131.
Pieter SERRY
Quick - Step Floors
132.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
133.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
134.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
135.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
136.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
137.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
138.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
139.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
140.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
141.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates
142.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Scott
143.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
144.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
145.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick - Step Floors
146.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
147.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
148.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
149.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
150.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
151.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
152.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ
153.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors
154.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
155.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
156.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
157.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Quick - Step Floors
158.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
159.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors
160.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
161.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
162.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
163.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors
164.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
165.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 18. Moena - Ortisei

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 137 km

Date: 25 May 2017