Giro d'Italia 2017  |  Stage 19. San Candido - Piancavallo   

100th edition

191 km, 26 May 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky 4h53'00"
2.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 01'49"
3.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'54"
4.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 02'12"
5.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky 03'06"
6.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 03'51"
7.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
8.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 05'05"
9.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
10.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 06'44"
11.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 08'09"
12.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'15"
13.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
14.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors 08'21"
15.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott
16.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
17.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 08'23"
18.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
19.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
20.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 08'58"
21.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Scott 09'18"
22.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb 09'30"
23.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
24.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
25.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
26.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ 09'41"
27.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida 09'56"
28.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 10'41"
29.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
30.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
31.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'58"
32.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors 11'47"
33.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 12'08"
35.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo
36.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
37.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 12'41"
38.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'16"
39.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors 13'41"
40.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 13'59"
41.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
42.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
43.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
45.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 16'05"
46.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
47.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 17'12"
48.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 19'26"
49.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
50.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
51.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
52.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
53.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
54.
Pieter SERRY
Quick - Step Floors 19'38"
55.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Sunweb 20'59"
56.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin
57.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
58.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida 22'31"
59.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Bahrain - Merida
60.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
61.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 23'23"
62.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
63.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
64.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
65.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott
66.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
67.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
68.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
69.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
70.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
71.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
72.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
73.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
74.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
75.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
76.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
77.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
78.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
79.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
80.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
81.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
82.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida 23'28"
83.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 25'12"
84.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
85.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida 25'41"
86.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
87.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 26'23"
88.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 28'11"
89.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
90.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ
91.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
92.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
93.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe
94.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
95.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
96.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
97.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
98.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
99.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
100.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
101.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
102.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
103.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Sunweb
104.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
105.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
106.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
107.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
108.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
109.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
110.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
111.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates
112.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
113.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
114.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
115.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
116.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Scott
117.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
118.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
119.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
120.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
121.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
122.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
123.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
124.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
125.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott
126.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
127.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
128.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
129.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
130.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
131.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
132.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
133.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
134.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
135.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo
136.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
137.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
138.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors
139.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
140.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors
141.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors
142.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Quick - Step Floors
143.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
144.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
145.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
146.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
147.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
148.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
149.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
150.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
151.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
152.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
153.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
154.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
155.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin
156.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott
157.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Scott
158.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 29'54"
159.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
160.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick - Step Floors
161.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
162.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
163.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
164.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb 30'25"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 19. San Candido - Piancavallo

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 191 km

Date: 26 May 2017