Giro d'Italia 2017  |  Stage 20. Pordenone - Asiago   

100th edition

190 km, 27 May 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 4h57'58"
2.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
3.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
4.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
6.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors 15"
7.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott
8.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
9.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
10.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
11.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 20"
12.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'35"
13.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
14.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
16.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
17.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'17"
18.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team 04'18"
19.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
20.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
21.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe
22.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
23.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
24.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 06'41"
25.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
26.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
27.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott
28.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo
29.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin
30.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
31.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'54"
32.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors
35.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott
36.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
37.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF 12'32"
38.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
39.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
40.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
41.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
42.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
43.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
44.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
45.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
46.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Scott
47.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
48.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
49.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
50.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 14'50"
51.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
52.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 16'41"
53.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 16'46"
54.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
55.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
56.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
57.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
58.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
59.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors 17'10"
60.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21'42"
61.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
62.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
63.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
64.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
65.
Pieter SERRY
Quick - Step Floors
66.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
67.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
68.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott
69.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 22'12"
70.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Bahrain - Merida
71.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 22'16"
72.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 25'53"
73.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
74.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
75.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
76.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
77.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
78.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
79.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
80.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
81.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
82.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
83.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 28'38"
84.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 35'57"
85.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
86.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
87.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
88.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
89.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
90.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
91.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
92.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
93.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
94.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
95.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
96.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
97.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
99.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
100.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
101.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Sunweb
103.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
104.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
105.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
106.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates
107.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
108.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Sunweb
109.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ
110.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
111.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
113.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb
114.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
115.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
116.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors
117.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
118.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
119.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
120.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
121.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
122.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
123.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
124.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
125.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
126.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
127.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
128.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
129.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ
130.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
131.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
132.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
133.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
134.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
135.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
136.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
137.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
138.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Quick - Step Floors
139.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
140.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin
141.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick - Step Floors
142.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo
143.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
144.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
145.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
146.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
147.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors
148.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors
149.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
150.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
151.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
152.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
153.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
154.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
155.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
156.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
157.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
158.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
159.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Scott
160.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Scott
161.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
162.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 20. Pordenone - Asiago

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 190 km

Date: 27 May 2017