Giro d'Italia 2017  |  Stage 21. Monza - Milano I.T.T.   

100th edition

29 km, 28 May 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 33'08"
2.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb 15"
3.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 27"
4.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 31"
5.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 35"
6.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe 39"
7.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Sunweb 51"
8.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors 54"
9.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 57"
10.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 01'02"
11.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'04"
12.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
13.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 01'09"
14.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ
15.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Scott 01'13"
16.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'14"
17.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 01'16"
18.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'17"
19.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
20.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Scott 01'18"
21.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 01'21"
22.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 01'31"
23.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Scott 01'36"
24.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
25.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'37"
26.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
27.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 01'39"
28.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 01'42"
29.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'44"
30.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'46"
31.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
32.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'48"
33.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'49"
34.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
35.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
36.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky 01'50"
37.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 01'54"
38.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
39.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'57"
40.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 01'58"
41.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'06"
42.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 02'15"
43.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
44.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
45.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 02'16"
46.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 02'18"
47.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 02'21"
48.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 02'24"
49.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates 02'25"
50.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'27"
51.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott 02'28"
52.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
53.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott 02'31"
54.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'32"
55.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team 02'35"
56.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data 02'37"
57.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 02'39"
58.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'48"
59.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'49"
60.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors
61.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 02'55"
62.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 02'57"
63.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky 02'58"
64.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
65.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott
66.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ 03'00"
67.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 03'01"
68.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
69.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ 03'02"
71.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Quick - Step Floors 03'03"
72.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
73.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida 03'05"
74.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 03'09"
75.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
76.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 03'10"
77.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'11"
78.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 03'12"
79.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
80.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors 03'15"
81.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
82.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'17"
83.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data 03'28"
84.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 03'29"
85.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 03'30"
86.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo 03'31"
87.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'33"
88.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
89.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors 03'35"
90.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 03'37"
91.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 03'39"
92.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
93.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
94.
Pieter SERRY
Quick - Step Floors 03'40"
95.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb 03'42"
96.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Bahrain - Merida 03'43"
97.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo 03'44"
98.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
99.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
100.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 03'46"
101.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
102.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 03'48"
103.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
104.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
105.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb 03'49"
106.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 03'50"
107.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 03'52"
108.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'56"
109.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 03'58"
110.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
111.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ 03'59"
112.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
113.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 04'03"
114.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
115.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 04'04"
116.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data 04'06"
117.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick - Step Floors
118.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'08"
119.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott
120.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 04'15"
121.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 04'17"
122.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 04'20"
123.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team 04'22"
124.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 04'23"
125.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'25"
126.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 04'26"
127.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
128.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
129.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 04'27"
130.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 04'29"
131.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 04'30"
132.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 04'31"
133.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors 04'32"
134.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 04'33"
135.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 04'34"
136.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 04'36"
137.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
138.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors 04'38"
139.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin 04'41"
140.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida 04'45"
141.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF 04'47"
142.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 04'48"
143.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'53"
144.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida 04'54"
145.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates 05'02"
146.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF 05'11"
147.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
148.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 05'12"
149.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 05'14"
150.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 05'15"
151.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo 05'19"
152.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 05'23"
153.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'24"
154.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 05'27"
155.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 05'29"
156.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Sunweb 05'37"
157.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 05'40"
158.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team 05'41"
159.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF 05'43"
160.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 05'50"
161.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF 06'44"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 21. Monza - Milano I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 29 km

Date: 28 May 2017