GT

Giro d'Italia 2017  |  Stage 7. Castrovillari - Alberobello   

100th edition

220 km, 12 May 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Scott 5h35'18"
2.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Quick - Step Floors
3.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
5.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
7.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02"
8.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
9.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
10.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
11.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
12.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
13.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
14.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates
15.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott
16.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott
17.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
19.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
20.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick - Step Floors
21.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors
22.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb
23.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
24.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
25.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
26.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
28.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
29.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
30.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
31.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
32.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
33.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
34.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
35.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
36.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
37.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF
38.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
40.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
41.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
42.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
43.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Sunweb
44.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
45.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 11"
46.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
47.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
48.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
49.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
50.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
51.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
52.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
53.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
54.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors
55.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
56.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors
57.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Bahrain - Merida
58.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
59.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
60.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
61.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
62.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
63.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
64.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
67.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
68.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
69.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
70.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
71.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
72.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ 17"
73.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
74.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
75.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ
76.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo
77.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
78.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
79.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
80.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
81.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
82.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe
84.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
85.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
86.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
87.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
88.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
89.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates
90.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors
91.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
92.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
93.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
94.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
95.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
96.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
97.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
98.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
99.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
100.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
101.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
102.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
103.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
104.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
105.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin
106.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
107.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
108.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin
109.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29"
110.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Scott
111.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe
112.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Scott 32"
113.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
114.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
115.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
116.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
117.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
118.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
119.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Sunweb
120.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
121.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
122.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
123.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
124.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
125.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
126.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
127.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
128.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
129.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
130.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb
131.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 46"
132.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors 01'09"
133.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal 01'15"
134.
William BONNET
FDJ
135.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
136.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
137.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 01'32"
138.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
139.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
140.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
141.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
142.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
143.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
144.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02"
145.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo 01'42"
146.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
147.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
148.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida 02'05"
149.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
150.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors
151.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
152.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
153.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
154.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
155.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
156.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
157.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
158.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
159.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
160.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
161.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
162.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky
163.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Scott
164.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
165.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
166.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
167.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo
168.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
169.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 02'34"
170.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'39"
171.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 02'43"
172.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data 02'44"
173.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 02'46"
174.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'58"
175.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
176.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott 03'07"
177.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Scott 03'10"
178.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
179.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 03'41"
180.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team 03'46"
181.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
182.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
183.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott 05'17"
184.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
185.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
186.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF 06'39"
187.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
188.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 07'39"
189.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
190.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
191.
Pieter SERRY
Quick - Step Floors 07'45"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Castrovillari - Alberobello

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 220 km

Date: 12 May 2017