GT

Giro d'Italia 2017  |  Stage 8. Molfetta - Peschici   

100th edition

189 km, 13 May 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 4h24'59"
2.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida 05"
3.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 10"
4.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 12"
5.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
6.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
7.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
8.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott
9.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
10.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors
11.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
12.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
13.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
14.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
16.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
17.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
18.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
19.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
20.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
21.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
22.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
23.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
24.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
25.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
26.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
27.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
28.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
29.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors
30.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 21"
31.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 22"
32.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
33.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data 26"
34.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
35.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
36.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
37.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ
38.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 31"
39.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 34"
41.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 38"
42.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
43.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
44.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Bahrain - Merida 46"
45.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb 49"
46.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 53"
47.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 59"
48.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ 01'03"
49.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
50.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 01'25"
51.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky 01'28"
52.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
53.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 01'42"
55.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team 02'45"
56.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Sunweb 03'11"
57.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
58.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
59.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'23"
60.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
61.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
62.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
63.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal 04'45"
64.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
65.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
66.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
67.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ
68.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
69.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
71.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
72.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
73.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data 05'12"
74.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'44"
75.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 06'34"
76.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 06'52"
77.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
78.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'59"
79.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
80.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
81.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
82.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
83.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
84.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
85.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin
86.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
87.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
88.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
89.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
90.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
91.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
92.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
93.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
95.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
96.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
97.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
98.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors
99.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 07'36"
100.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 08'32"
101.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 08'38"
102.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
103.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 08'59"
104.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'37"
105.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
106.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
107.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
108.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
109.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
110.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
111.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
112.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
113.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
114.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Scott 10'26"
116.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
117.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
118.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
119.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
120.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
121.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
122.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
123.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
124.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin
125.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
126.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
127.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
128.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
129.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
130.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo
131.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Sunweb
132.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo
133.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
134.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
135.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
136.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
137.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
138.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
139.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
140.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
141.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
142.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
143.
William BONNET
FDJ
144.
Pieter SERRY
Quick - Step Floors
145.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb
146.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky
147.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
148.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
149.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
150.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Scott
151.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
152.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
153.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
154.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb
155.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick - Step Floors
156.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
157.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
158.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates
159.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
160.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates 10'56"
161.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Quick - Step Floors
162.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott
163.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Scott
164.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Scott
165.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott
166.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 13'02"
167.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
168.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
169.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
170.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott
171.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
172.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF
173.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors 13'11"
174.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 13'17"
175.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
176.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal 13'23"
177.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
178.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
179.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
180.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team 13'25"
181.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
182.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
183.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
184.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
185.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
186.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF 13'29"
187.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Scott 13'37"
188.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors 13'59"
189.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors
190.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 18'49"
191.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Molfetta - Peschici

Distance: 189 km

Date: 13 May 2017