Giro d'Italia - 2017

100th edition

General classification

5 May 2017 - 28 May 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb 90h34'54"
2.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 31"
3.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 40"
4.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 01'17"
5.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'56"
6.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
AG2R La Mondiale 03'11"
7.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 03'41"
8.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors 07'04"
9.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott 08'10"
10.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 15'17"
11.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 18'06"
12.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 20'49"
13.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal 21'59"
14.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 24'40"
15.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ 28'11"
16.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 35'50"
17.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky 37'09"
18.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 37'49"
19.
Hubert DUPONT
AG2R La Mondiale 38'45"
20.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 57'13"
21.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 59'43"
22.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1h12'55"
23.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h14'00"
24.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors 1h20'00"
25.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team 1h26'41"
26.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates 1h29'34"
27.
Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 1h33'17"
28.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 1h34'21"
29.
Ben GASTAUER
AG2R La Mondiale 1h35'49"
30.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Scott 1h36'26"
31.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin 1h36'28"
32.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team 1h36'32"
33.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky 1h44'04"
34.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb 1h47'24"
35.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Bahrain - Merida 1h52'02"
36.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 1h58'49"
37.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 2h00'45"
38.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 2h02'20"
39.
François BIDARD
AG2R La Mondiale 2h09'03"
40.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 2h09'30"
41.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 2h12'34"
42.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 2h14'18"
43.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 2h16'12"
44.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ 2h17'12"
45.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2h18'19"
46.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 2h19'20"
47.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Lotto Soudal 2h20'09"
48.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe 2h23'54"
49.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo 2h24'32"
50.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 2h25'08"
51.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
AG2R La Mondiale 2h25'28"
52.
Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 2h27'56"
53.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 2h28'42"
54.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 2h30'05"
55.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky 2h33'01"
56.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team 2h33'47"
57.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott 2h34'13"
58.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors 2h35'30"
59.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data 2h36'41"
60.
Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin 2h38'06"
61.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 2h41'01"
62.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data 2h50'11"
63.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 2h56'15"
64.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 2h56'17"
65.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data 3h00'21"
66.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 3h01'22"
67.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 3h02'38"
68.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 3h05'10"
69.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 3h07'39"
70.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 3h07'54"
71.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Sunweb 3h09'18"
72.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 3h10'39"
73.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 3h12'11"
74.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida 3h13'22"
75.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 3h15'44"
76.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida 3h16'27"
77.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 3h17'51"
78.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3h19'04"
79.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team 3h23'35"
80.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 3h26'47"
81.
Clement CHEVRIER
AG2R La Mondiale 3h27'08"
82.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 3h28'41"
83.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 3h28'53"
84.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 3h28'55"
85.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ 3h30'09"
86.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 3h30'11"
87.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 3h33'28"
88.
Lukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3h37'32"
89.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors 3h37'43"
90.
Quentin JAUREGUI
AG2R La Mondiale 3h41'19"
91.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 3h44'13"
92.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 3h46'09"
93.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal 3h46'52"
94.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team 3h46'55"
95.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF 3h49'24"
96.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 3h52'44"
97.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 3h54'19"
98.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 3h54'52"
99.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 3h56'48"
100.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida 3h58'19"
101.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data 4h02'55"
102.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 4h05'01"
103.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ 4h10'25"
104.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 4h10'33"
105.
Pieter SERRY
Quick - Step Floors 4h11'00"
106.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4h11'13"
107.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott 4h11'59"
108.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team 4h12'42"
109.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott 4h13'51"
110.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida 4h13'59"
111.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data 4h14'04"
112.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4h15'18"
113.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 4h15'19"
114.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h17'05"
115.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h17'22"
116.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 4h18'36"
117.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 4h18'47"
118.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Soudal 4h20'06"
119.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 4h20'36"
120.
Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE
Team Sunweb 4h22'58"
121.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 4h23'31"
122.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Scott 4h23'34"
123.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 4h23'42"
124.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 4h25'05"
125.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 4h26'36"
126.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4h26'46"
127.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h27'24"
128.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 4h29'57"
129.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Quick - Step Floors 4h30'27"
130.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 4h30'36"
131.
Julien BERARD
AG2R La Mondiale 4h31'11"
132.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 4h31'58"
133.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 4h32'10"
134.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo 4h33'02"
135.
Matej MOHORIC
UAE Team Emirates 4h34'06"
136.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 4h36'21"
137.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4h36'56"
138.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 4h37'52"
139.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto Soudal 4h39'29"
140.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 4h40'05"
141.
Michal GOLAS
Team Sky 4h40'34"
142.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Scott 4h44'25"
143.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF 4h44'35"
144.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors 4h51'25"
145.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo 4h57'48"
146.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo 4h58'43"
147.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin 5h02'25"
148.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors 5h03'27"
149.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 5h04'06"
150.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates 5h04'10"
151.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF 5h04'57"
152.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 5h05'32"
153.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick - Step Floors 5h06'02"
154.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb 5h06'10"
155.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 5h11'02"
156.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF 5h14'16"
157.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 5h14'55"
158.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 5h18'56"
159.
Marcin BIALOBLOCKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5h26'00"
160.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team 5h26'28"
161.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 5h48'40"