Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2017  |  Stage 3. Gasteiz - Donostia   

57th edition

160.5 km, 5 April 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick - Step Floors 3h54'25"
2.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 03"
3.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
5.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
6.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ
7.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
8.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
9.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb
11.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
13.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
15.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
16.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
17.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
18.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
19.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
20.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
21.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
22.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
24.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
25.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
26.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
28.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors
29.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
30.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
31.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
32.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
33.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo
34.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
35.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
36.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
37.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
38.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin
40.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
41.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
42.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 39"
43.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 01'02"
44.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
45.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
46.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors
47.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
48.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
49.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin
50.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott 01'33"
51.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
52.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Sunweb
53.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
54.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott 01'41"
55.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott
56.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 03'08"
58.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 03'22"
59.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida
60.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 05'46"
61.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
62.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
63.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
64.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida
65.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott
66.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
67.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
68.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Trek - Segafredo
70.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
71.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
72.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
73.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'15"
74.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
75.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
76.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 08'26"
77.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
78.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 10'51"
79.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'49"
80.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team 14'10"
81.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
82.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
83.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
84.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
85.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
86.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
87.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo
88.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick - Step Floors
90.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors
91.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
92.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
93.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
94.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Scott
95.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
96.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
97.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto - Soudal
98.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
99.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
100.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
101.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Scott
102.
Robert POWER
Orica - Scott
103.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
104.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
105.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
106.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
107.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
108.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors
109.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 14'42"
110.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe 15'25"
111.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates 15'35"
112.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
113.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
114.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
115.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
116.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
117.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
118.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
119.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
120.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
121.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
122.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
123.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
124.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
125.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
126.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
127.
Léo VINCENT
FDJ
128.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 16'46"
129.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal
130.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
131.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
132.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
133.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
134.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
135.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
136.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
137.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
138.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
139.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
140.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
141.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott
142.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
143.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
144.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
145.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
146.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ
147.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
148.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
149.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
150.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
151.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
152.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors
153.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
154.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 23'02"
155.
Martin VELITS
Quick - Step Floors
156.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data
157.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 23'16"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Gasteiz - Donostia

Distance: 160.5 km

Date: 5 April 2017