Vuelta al Pais Vasco - 2017

57th edition

Stage 6. Eibar - Eibar I.T.T. , 27.7 km    

8 April 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 35'58"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 09"
3.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 15"
4.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo 23"
5.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick - Step Floors 34"
6.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 41"
7.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 52"
8.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
9.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team 01'04"
10.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'23"
11.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
12.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'27"
13.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida 01'28"
14.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
15.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 01'31"
16.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team 01'34"
17.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors
18.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 01'37"
19.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Sunweb
20.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
21.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 01'41"
22.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb
23.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'44"
24.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 01'45"
25.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
26.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott 01'48"
27.
Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR
Movistar Team 01'49"
28.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida 01'53"
29.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 01'55"
30.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal 02'00"
31.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 02'01"
32.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
33.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 02'05"
34.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
AG2R La Mondiale
35.
Matej MOHORIC
UAE Team Emirates 02'08"
36.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 02'10"
37.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors 02'12"
38.
Léo VINCENT
FDJ 02'13"
39.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ 02'15"
40.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 02'21"
41.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 02'25"
42.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida
43.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02'26"
44.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky 02'27"
45.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo 02'29"
46.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'30"
47.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
48.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
49.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team 02'32"
50.
Romain BARDET
AG2R La Mondiale 02'33"
51.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ 02'37"
52.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
AG2R La Mondiale
53.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'38"
54.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal 02'41"
55.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Bahrain - Merida
56.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
57.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'42"
58.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
59.
Jaime ROSON GARCIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'48"
60.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 02'50"
61.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'52"
62.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott 02'57"
63.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott 03'02"
64.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'03"
65.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
66.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 03'05"
67.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Scott 03'08"
68.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
69.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 03'09"
70.
Hubert DUPONT
AG2R La Mondiale 03'10"
71.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 03'20"
72.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'21"
73.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 03'29"
74.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'30"
75.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'31"
76.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
77.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors 03'34"
78.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 03'38"
79.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo 03'39"
80.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
81.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'43"
82.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Trek - Segafredo
83.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates 03'44"
84.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 03'45"
85.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal 03'47"
86.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors
87.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 03'48"
88.
Mikael CHEREL
AG2R La Mondiale
89.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data 03'53"
90.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 03'55"
91.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida 03'57"
92.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 03'59"
93.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ
94.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 04'00"
95.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'01"
96.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data
97.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates 04'02"
98.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
99.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo 04'09"
100.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ 04'10"
101.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 04'13"
102.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott 04'14"
103.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott 04'15"
104.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'18"
105.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 04'19"
106.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'20"
107.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ 04'22"
108.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'33"
109.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 04'37"
110.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
111.
Clement CHEVRIER
AG2R La Mondiale 04'38"
112.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 04'47"
113.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 04'48"
114.
Julien BERARD
AG2R La Mondiale
115.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo 04'55"
116.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Movistar Team 05'00"
117.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'01"
118.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05'07"
119.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin 05'12"
120.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 05'25"
121.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 05'29"
122.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'33"
123.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'39"
124.
Michal GOLAS
Team Sky 05'40"
125.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05'41"
126.
Robert POWER
Orica - Scott 06'04"
127.
Toms SKUJINS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 06'07"
128.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'10"
129.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 06'17"