Vuelta al Pais Vasco - 2017

General classification

Rider Team Country Time
1. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Movistar Team
ESP
20h41'25"
2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Trek - Segafredo
ESP
17"
3. Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Bahrain - Merida
ESP
21"
4. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Quick - Step Floors
ESP
44"
5. Primož ROGLIČ Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
SLO
59"
6. Louis MEINTJES UAE Team Emirates
RSA
01'19"
7. Patrick KONRAD Bora - Hansgrohe
AUT
01'40"
8. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Team Sky
COL
01'51"
9. Rigoberto URAN URAN Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
COL
01'56"
10. Simon ŠPILAK Team Katusha Alpecin
SLO
02'01"
11. George BENNETT Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NZL
02'12"
12. Michael WOODS Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
CAN
02'16"
13. Emanuel BUCHMANN Bora - Hansgrohe
GER
02'22"
14. Enric MAS NICOLAU Quick - Step Floors
ESP
02'23"
15. Romain BARDET AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
02'24"
16. Warren BARGUIL Team Sunweb
FRA
02'30"
17. Nicolas EDET Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
02'34"
18. Alexis VUILLERMOZ AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
02'50"
19. Sam OOMEN Team Sunweb
NED
02'55"
20. Giovanni VISCONTI Bahrain - Merida
ITA
03'11"
21. Sergei CHERNETSKI Astana Pro Team
RUS
03'21"
22. Simon YATES Orica - Scott
GBR
03'24"
23. Diego ULISSI UAE Team Emirates
ITA
03'26"
24. Rudy MOLARD FDJ
FRA
03'48"
25. Jaime ROSON GARCIA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
03'50"
26. Ruben FERNANDEZ Movistar Team
ESP
04'23"
27. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Bahrain - Merida
ETH
04'52"
28. Serge PAUWELS Team Dimension Data
BEL
04'57"
29. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Team Sky
ESP
05'11"
30. Michal KWIATKOWSKI Team Sky
POL
05'29"
31. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ Team Sky
COL
06'29"
32. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Astana Pro Team
ESP
06'38"
33. Roman KREUZIGER Orica - Scott
CZE
07'41"
34. Mikael CHEREL AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
08'09"
35. Nicolas ROCHE BMC Racing Team
IRL
08'51"
36. Tosh VAN DER SANDE Lotto Soudal
BEL
09'49"
37. Victor DE LA PARTE Movistar Team
ESP
10'18"
38. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Team Dimension Data
ERI
10'28"
39. Michael MATTHEWS Team Sunweb
AUS
10'58"
40. Georg PREIDLER Team Sunweb
AUT
11'01"
41. Alex ARANBURU DEBA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
11'21"
42. Ondrej CINK Bahrain - Merida
CZE
11'40"
43. Floris DE TIER Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
12'27"
44. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Movistar Team
ESP
12'56"
45. Gianluca BRAMBILLA Quick - Step Floors
ITA
13'27"
46. Jack HAIG Orica - Scott
AUS
13'29"
47. Jay MCCARTHY Bora - Hansgrohe
AUS
13'43"
48. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Trek - Segafredo
ESP
14'58"
49. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Trek - Segafredo
POR
15'34"
50. Robert KIŠERLOVSKI Team Katusha Alpecin
CRO
15'55"
51. Maxime MONFORT Lotto Soudal
BEL
16'25"
52. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Orica - Scott
ESP
16'30"
53. Vasil KIRYIENKA Team Sky
BLR
17'13"
54. Tiago MACHADO Team Katusha Alpecin
POR
17'17"
55. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
17'24"
56. Janez BRAJKOVIC Bahrain - Merida
SLO
18'33"
57. Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS Team Katusha Alpecin
ESP
20'02"
58. Maurits LAMMERTINK Team Katusha Alpecin
NED
21'14"
59. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
22'05"
60. Laurens TEN DAM Team Sunweb
NED
22'16"
61. Odd Christian EIKING FDJ
NOR
22'17"
62. Jon IRISARRI RINCON Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
23'00"
63. Jakob FUGLSANG Astana Pro Team
DEN
23'10"
64. Nathan BROWN Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
USA
23'16"
65. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Team Dimension Data
ESP
23'32"
66. Hubert DUPONT AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
23'38"
67. Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN Astana Pro Team
DEN
23'46"
68. Valerio CONTI UAE Team Emirates
ITA
23'56"
69. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ Team Dimension Data
ESP
24'18"
70. Antwan TOLHOEK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
26'03"
71. Gregor MÜHLBERGER Bora - Hansgrohe
AUT
26'35"
72. David LOPEZ GARCIA Team Sky
ESP
27'12"
73. Damiano CARUSO BMC Racing Team
ITA
28'10"
74. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
28'48"
75. Jérémy ROY FDJ
FRA
29'23"
76. Sander ARMEE Lotto Soudal
BEL
29'31"
77. Guillaume BONNAFOND Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
30'12"
78. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Trek - Segafredo
ESP
30'36"
79. Tom Jelte SLAGTER Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
NED
30'39"
80. Matvey MAMYKIN Team Katusha Alpecin
RUS
32'01"
81. Stéphane ROSSETTO Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
33'50"
82. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Orica - Scott
ESP
34'30"
83. Benoit VAUGRENARD FDJ
FRA
34'33"
84. Clement CHEVRIER AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
34'34"
85. Danilo WYSS BMC Racing Team
SUI
35'13"
86. Anthony ROUX FDJ
FRA
36'15"
87. Matej MOHORIC UAE Team Emirates
SLO
36'51"
88. Arnaud COURTEILLE FDJ
FRA
37'41"
89. Yukiya ARASHIRO Bahrain - Merida
JPN
38'18"
90. Tao GEOGHEGAN HART Team Sky
GBR
38'49"
91. Matteo MONTAGUTI AG2R La Mondiale
ITA
38'56"
92. Cedric PINEAU FDJ
FRA
39'00"
93. Benjamin KING Team Dimension Data
USA
39'18"
94. Eros CAPECCHI Quick - Step Floors
ITA
40'22"
95. Silvio HERKLOTZ Bora - Hansgrohe
GER
40'24"
96. Mathias LE TURNIER Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
40'35"
97. Dries DEVENYNS Quick - Step Floors
BEL
40'50"
98. Cesare BENEDETTI Bora - Hansgrohe
ITA
40'56"
99. Kristijan ĐURASEK UAE Team Emirates
CRO
41'18"
100. Yoann BAGOT Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
41'26"
101. Alexey LUTSENKO Astana Pro Team
KAZ
41'30"
102. Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
41'34"
103. Toms SKUJINS Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
LAT
41'55"
104. Robert POWER Orica - Scott
AUS
41'57"
105. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
URU
42'20"
106. Ben SWIFT UAE Team Emirates
GBR
42'31"
107. Michael ALBASINI Orica - Scott
SUI
42'44"
108. Manuele MORI UAE Team Emirates
ITA
42'59"
109. Anthony PEREZ Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
43'13"
110. Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Astana Pro Team
ESP
43'20"
111. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Trek - Segafredo
ESP
43'29"
112. Alessandro DE MARCHI BMC Racing Team
ITA
44'08"
113. Antonio NIBALI Bahrain - Merida
ITA
44'12"
114. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
ESP
44'13"
115. Michal GOLAS Team Sky
POL
45'15"
116. Amael MOINARD BMC Racing Team
FRA
45'54"
117. Julien BERARD AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
45'58"
118. Alex HOWES Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
USA
46'02"
119. Léo VINCENT FDJ
FRA
46'08"
120. Grega BOLE Bahrain - Merida
SLO
46'53"
121. Bert Jan LINDEMAN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
47'20"
122. Julien BERNARD Trek - Segafredo
FRA
48'39"
123. Maxim BELKOV Team Katusha Alpecin
RUS
48'41"
124. Luis MAS BONET Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
50'14"
125. Michael SCHWARZMANN Bora - Hansgrohe
GER
51'35"
126. Chris HAMILTON Team Sunweb
AUS
52'08"
127. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
53'44"
128. Laurent DIDIER Trek - Segafredo
LUX
53'58"
129. Nikita STALNOV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
54'00"