BinckBank Tour 2017  |  Stage 1. Breda - Venray   

23rd edition

179.7 km, 7 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 3h50'09"
2.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb
3.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott
4.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
5.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
7.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
8.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
12.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
13.
Tim MERLIER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
14.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
16.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
17.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
18.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
19.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
20.
Timothy DUPONT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
21.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
22.
Andrea GUARDINI
UAE Team Emirates
23.
Rudy BARBIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky
25.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
26.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
27.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors
29.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Scott
30.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
31.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
32.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
33.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
34.
Marcel KITTEL
Quick - Step Floors
35.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
36.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
37.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
38.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
39.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
40.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
41.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
42.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
43.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
44.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
45.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
46.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Scott
48.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
49.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
50.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
51.
Kenny DEHAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
52.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
53.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
54.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
55.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
56.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
57.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
58.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors
59.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team
60.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
61.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
62.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
63.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
64.
Michael GOOLAERTS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
65.
Stijn STEELS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
66.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
67.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
68.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
70.
Marko KUMP
UAE Team Emirates
71.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
72.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors
74.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
75.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
76.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
77.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
78.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors
79.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
80.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
82.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
83.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
84.
Jon Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA
Bahrain - Merida
85.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
86.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
87.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
88.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin
89.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
90.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
91.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Scott
92.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
93.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Marco MATHIS
Team Katusha Alpecin
95.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors
96.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott
98.
David PER
Bahrain - Merida
99.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
100.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
101.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
102.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
103.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
104.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
105.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
106.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Scott
107.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
108.
Léo VINCENT
FDJ
109.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
110.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
111.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
112.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
113.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors
114.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
115.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
116.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
117.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
118.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
119.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
120.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
121.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
122.
Wout VAN AERT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
123.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
124.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
125.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
126.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
127.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin
128.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
129.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
130.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
131.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team
132.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
133.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
134.
Huub DUYN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
135.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
136.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
137.
Martijn TUSVELD
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
138.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
139.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
140.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors
141.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
142.
Filippo GANNA
UAE Team Emirates
143.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
144.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
145.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
146.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
147.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
148.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb
149.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
150.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
151.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky
152.
Sander CORDEEL
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
153.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
154.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
155.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ
156.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
157.
Michal KOLÁR
Bora - Hansgrohe
158.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
159.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team
160.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
161.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
162.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
163.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
164.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
165.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
166.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
167.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
168.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
169.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
170.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
171.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
172.
Roger KLUGE
Orica - Scott
173.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
174.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
175.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
176.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 38"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Breda - Venray

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 179.7 km

Date: 7 August 2017