BinckBank Tour - 2017

21st edition

Stage 5. Sittard - Sittard , 164.9 km    

11 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 3h43'46"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 03"
3.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
4.
Oliver NAESEN
AG2R La Mondiale
5.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors
7.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
8.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal
9.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
10.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
11.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
12.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Soudal
13.
Jan BAKELANTS
AG2R La Mondiale
14.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors
15.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
16.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
17.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 46"
18.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
19.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
20.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
21.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
22.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
24.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
25.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Scott
26.
Jon Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA
Bahrain - Merida
27.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
28.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
29.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
30.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
31.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
32.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
33.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
34.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
35.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
36.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
37.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
38.
Hugo HOULE
AG2R La Mondiale
39.
Alexis GOUGEARD
AG2R La Mondiale
40.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
41.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
42.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
43.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
44.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Scott
45.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
46.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors
47.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors
48.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Soudal
49.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
50.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
51.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
52.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
53.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
54.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
55.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
56.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
57.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
58.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
59.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
60.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors
61.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott
62.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
63.
Wout VAN AERT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 55"
64.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 01'32"
65.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'55"
66.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin
67.
Léo VINCENT
FDJ
68.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
69.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
70.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Scott 02'07"
71.
Julien DUVAL
AG2R La Mondiale 03'03"
72.
Quentin JAUREGUI
AG2R La Mondiale
73.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
74.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
75.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
76.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
77.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
78.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
79.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
AG2R La Mondiale
80.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Scott
81.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
82.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
83.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 04'44"
84.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
85.
Stijn STEELS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 05'19"
86.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
87.
Roger KLUGE
Orica - Scott 05'43"
88.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
89.
Tim MERLIER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
90.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
91.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
92.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto Soudal
93.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors
94.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
95.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
96.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto Soudal
97.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto Soudal 05'47"
98.
Nuno Miguel ALVES MATOS BICO
Movistar Team 06'13"
99.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 08'53"
100.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
101.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team
102.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin
103.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
104.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
105.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
106.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Soudal
107.
Marcel KITTEL
Quick - Step Floors
108.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
109.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb
110.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
111.
Michael GOOLAERTS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
112.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
113.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
114.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
115.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates 09'24"
116.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 10'39"
117.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 12'41"
118.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
119.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
120.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
121.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
122.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
123.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ
124.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
125.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
126.
Rudy BARBIER
AG2R La Mondiale
127.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
128.
Andrea GUARDINI
UAE Team Emirates
129.
Marco MATHIS
Team Katusha Alpecin
130.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
131.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team
132.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
133.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott
134.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors
135.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
136.
Huub DUYN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
137.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
138.
Michal KOLÁR
Bora - Hansgrohe
139.
David PER
Bahrain - Merida
140.
Marko KUMP
UAE Team Emirates
141.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
142.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
143.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
144.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
145.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
146.
Kenny DE HAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
147.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
148.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ
149.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
150.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
151.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ
152.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
153.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
154.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
155.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky 15'48"
156.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
157.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij