BinckBank Tour - 2017

Stage 5. Sittard - Sittard (164.9 km) - 11/08

Rider Team Country Time
1. Lars BOOM Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
3h43'46"
2. Peter SAGAN Bora - Hansgrohe
SVK
03"
3. Greg VAN AVERMAET BMC Racing Team
BEL
4. Oliver NAESEN AG2R La Mondiale
BEL
5. Jasper STUYVEN Trek - Segafredo
BEL
6. Philippe GILBERT Quick - Step Floors
BEL
7. Sep VANMARCKE Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
BEL
8. Tim WELLENS Lotto Soudal
BEL
9. Danny VAN POPPEL Team Sky
NED
10. Jasha SÜTTERLIN Movistar Team
GER
11. Tom DUMOULIN Team Sunweb
NED
12. André GREIPEL Lotto Soudal
GER
13. Jan BAKELANTS AG2R La Mondiale
BEL
14. Petr VAKOČ Quick - Step Floors
CZE
15. Jens KEUKELEIRE Orica - Scott
BEL
16. Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN Astana Pro Team
DEN
17. Dylan GROENEWEGEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
46"
18. Elia VIVIANI Team Sky
ITA
19. Mike TEUNISSEN Team Sunweb
NED
20. Tom VAN ASBROECK Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
BEL
21. Edward THEUNS Trek - Segafredo
BEL
22. Dion SMITH Wanty - Groupe Gobert
NZL
23. Frederik BACKAERT Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
24. Scott THWAITES Team Dimension Data
GBR
25. Alexander EDMONDSON Orica - Scott
AUS
26. Jon Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA Bahrain - Merida
ESP
27. Rüdiger SELIG Bora - Hansgrohe
GER
28. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN Team Sunweb
DEN
29. Yukiya ARASHIRO Bahrain - Merida
JPN
30. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG Team Dimension Data
RSA
31. Jos VAN EMDEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
32. Timo ROOSEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
33. Xandro MEURISSE Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
34. Federico ZURLO UAE Team Emirates
ITA
35. Oscar GATTO Astana Pro Team
ITA
36. Christoph PFINGSTEN Bora - Hansgrohe
GER
37. Tony MARTIN Team Katusha Alpecin
GER
38. Hugo HOULE AG2R La Mondiale
CAN
39. Alexis GOUGEARD AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
40. Luka PIBERNIK Bahrain - Merida
SLO
41. Stefan KÜNG BMC Racing Team
SUI
42. Dries VAN GESTEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
43. Preben VAN HECKE Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
44. Mitchell DOCKER Orica - Scott
AUS
45. Boy VAN POPPEL Trek - Segafredo
NED
46. Niki TERPSTRA Quick - Step Floors
NED
47. Yves LAMPAERT Quick - Step Floors
BEL
48. Jelle VANENDERT Lotto Soudal
BEL
49. Loïc VLIEGEN BMC Racing Team
BEL
50. Enrico GASPAROTTO Bahrain - Merida
ITA
51. Dylan VAN BAARLE Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
NED
52. Pim LIGTHART Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
NED
53. Nils POLITT Team Katusha Alpecin
GER
54. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
55. Bram TANKINK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
56. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
57. Lennard HOFSTEDE Team Sunweb
NED
58. Gregory RAST Trek - Segafredo
SUI
59. Maciej BODNAR Bora - Hansgrohe
POL
60. Dries DEVENYNS Quick - Step Floors
BEL
61. Magnus CORT NIELSEN Orica - Scott
DEN
62. Marcus BURGHARDT Bora - Hansgrohe
GER
63. Wout VAN AERT Veranda's Willems - Crelan
BEL
55"
64. Jay Robert THOMSON Team Dimension Data
RSA
01'32"
65. Jonas RICKAERT Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
01'55"
66. Jenthe BIERMANS Team Katusha Alpecin
BEL
67. Léo VINCENT FDJ
FRA
68. Taco VAN DER HOORN Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
NED
69. Gijs VAN HOECKE Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
70. Michael HEPBURN Orica - Scott
AUS
02'07"
71. Julien DUVAL AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
03'03"
72. Quentin JAUREGUI AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
73. Mark MCNALLY Wanty - Groupe Gobert
GBR
74. Matthias BRÄNDLE Trek - Segafredo
AUT
75. Rúben GUERREIRO Trek - Segafredo
POR
76. Mads PEDERSEN Trek - Segafredo
DEN
77. Simone CONSONNI UAE Team Emirates
ITA
78. Marc SARREAU FDJ
FRA
79. Gediminas BAGDONAS AG2R La Mondiale
LTU
80. Simon GERRANS Orica - Scott
AUS
81. Kristian SBARAGLI Team Dimension Data
ITA
82. Edward PLANCKAERT Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
83. Laurens DE VREESE Astana Pro Team
BEL
04'44"
84. Ryan GIBBONS Team Dimension Data
RSA
85. Stijn STEELS Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
05'19"
86. Bert VAN LERBERGHE Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
87. Roger KLUGE Orica - Scott
GER
05'43"
88. Elmar REINDERS Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
NED
89. Tim MERLIER Veranda's Willems - Crelan
BEL
90. Pieter WEENING Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
NED
91. Lukas PÖSTLBERGER Bora - Hansgrohe
AUT
92. Jasper DE BUYST Lotto Soudal
BEL
93. Iljo KEISSE Quick - Step Floors
BEL
94. Piet ALLEGAERT Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
95. Tyler FARRAR Team Dimension Data
USA
96. Nikolas MAES Lotto Soudal
BEL
97. Tiesj BENOOT Lotto Soudal
BEL
05'47"
98. Nuno Miguel ALVES MATOS BICO Movistar Team
POR
06'13"
99. Michael SCHÄR BMC Racing Team
SUI
08'53"
100. Manuel QUINZIATO BMC Racing Team
ITA
101. Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK BMC Racing Team
BEL
102. Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT Team Katusha Alpecin
DEN
103. Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV Team Katusha Alpecin
RUS
104. Stijn DEVOLDER Veranda's Willems - Crelan
BEL
105. Chris HAMILTON Team Sunweb
AUS
106. Marcel SIEBERG Lotto Soudal
GER
107. Marcel KITTEL Quick - Step Floors
GER
108. Roy CURVERS Team Sunweb
NED
109. Phil BAUHAUS Team Sunweb
GER
110. Jempy DRUCKER BMC Racing Team
LUX
111. Michael GOOLAERTS Veranda's Willems - Crelan
BEL
112. Brian VAN GOETHEM Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
NED
113. Kevin VAN MELSEN Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
114. Grega BOLE Bahrain - Merida
SLO
115. Ben SWIFT UAE Team Emirates
GBR
09'24"
116. Oliviero TROIA UAE Team Emirates
ITA
10'39"
117. Wouter WIPPERT Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
NED
12'41"
118. Tom Jelte SLAGTER Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
NED
119. Dmitriy GRUZDEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
120. Valerio AGNOLI Bahrain - Merida
ITA
121. Alex DOWSETT Movistar Team
GBR
122. Rory SUTHERLAND Movistar Team
AUS
123. Mickael DELAGE FDJ
FRA
124. Ian STANNARD Team Sky
GBR
125. Owain DOULL Team Sky
GBR
126. Rudy BARBIER AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
127. Jan POLANC UAE Team Emirates
SLO
128. Andrea GUARDINI UAE Team Emirates
ITA
129. Marco MATHIS Team Katusha Alpecin
GER
130. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ Team Sky
COL
131. Miles SCOTSON BMC Racing Team
AUS
132. Ryan MULLEN Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
IRL
133. Sam BEWLEY Orica - Scott
NZL
134. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE Quick - Step Floors
ARG
135. Marco COLEDAN Trek - Segafredo
ITA
136. Huub DUYN Veranda's Willems - Crelan
NED
137. Andreas SCHILLINGER Bora - Hansgrohe
GER
138. Michal KOLÁR Bora - Hansgrohe
SVK
139. David PER Bahrain - Merida
SLO
140. Marko KUMP UAE Team Emirates
SLO
141. Mark RENSHAW Team Dimension Data
AUS
142. Tao GEOGHEGAN HART Team Sky
GBR
143. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar Team
COL
144. Matthieu LADAGNOUS FDJ
FRA
145. Jesper ASSELMAN Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
NED
146. Kenny DE HAES Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
147. Johann VAN ZYL Team Dimension Data
RSA
148. Benoit VAUGRENARD FDJ
FRA
149. Arman KAMYSHEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
150. Riccardo MINALI Astana Pro Team
ITA
151. Jacopo GUARNIERI FDJ
ITA
152. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
153. Aidis KRUOPIS Veranda's Willems - Crelan
LTU
154. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
155. Jonathan DIBBEN Team Sky
GBR
15'48"
156. Daniil FOMINYKH Astana Pro Team
KAZ
157. Coen VERMELTFOORT Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
NED