BinckBank Tour - 2017

23rd edition

Stage 7. Essen - Geraardsbergen , 193.5 km    

13 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 4h06'48"
2.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors 01"
3.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
4.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
5.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
6.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
8.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
9.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
11.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors
12.
Huub DUYN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
13.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
14.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 07"
15.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team 09"
16.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
18.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
19.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
20.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo 12"
21.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
22.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
23.
Wout VAN AERT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
24.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
25.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
26.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
29.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
30.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
31.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 19"
32.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors 21"
33.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
34.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
35.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin 24"
36.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida 01'21"
37.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'24"
38.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 01'48"
39.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 01'56"
40.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
41.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo 02'01"
42.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky 02'03"
43.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
44.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 02'22"
45.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 02'24"
46.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors 04'09"
47.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
48.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
49.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 04'37"
50.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
51.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
52.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
53.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
54.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
55.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
56.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
57.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
58.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
59.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
60.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team
61.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
62.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
63.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ 04'42"
65.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors
66.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
67.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
68.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors
69.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
70.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
71.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 05'31"
73.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
74.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Scott 08'09"
75.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
76.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
77.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
78.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
79.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
80.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin 08'15"
81.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin
82.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
83.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
84.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Scott
85.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
86.
Michael GOOLAERTS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
87.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
88.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
89.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Scott
90.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team
91.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
92.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
93.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
94.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
95.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
96.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
97.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
98.
Léo VINCENT
FDJ
99.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Scott 08'26"
100.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 08'28"
101.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 08'40"
102.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal 08'49"
103.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
104.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 09'14"
105.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 10'19"
106.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
107.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
108.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
109.
Andrea GUARDINI
UAE Team Emirates
110.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb
111.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky
112.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
113.
Jon Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA
Bahrain - Merida
114.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors
115.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
116.
Marco MATHIS
Team Katusha Alpecin
117.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
118.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
119.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
120.
Kenny DEHAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
121.
Stijn STEELS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10'27"
122.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
123.
Tim MERLIER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 10'32"
124.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data 10'48"
125.
Roger KLUGE
Orica - Scott 11'23"