BinckBank Tour 2017  |  General classification    

23rd edition

General classification

7 August 2017 - 13 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb 24h34'33"
2.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 17"
3.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 46"
4.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 51"
5.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'14"
6.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team 01'15"
7.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'53"
8.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'59"
9.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors 02'12"
10.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors 02'23"
11.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 02'24"
12.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 02'27"
13.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott 02'37"
14.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'44"
15.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 03'02"
16.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 03'03"
17.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'20"
18.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
19.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 03'33"
20.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'47"
21.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team 06'55"
22.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 09'44"
23.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb 10'09"
24.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'29"
25.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 10'30"
26.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb 10'32"
27.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 10'50"
28.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 11'20"
29.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida 11'33"
30.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo 13'42"
31.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo 13'57"
32.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 14'22"
33.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates 14'58"
34.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 15'22"
35.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 16'19"
36.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team 16'23"
37.
Wout VAN AERT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 16'24"
38.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo 16'29"
39.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 17'14"
40.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data 17'39"
41.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 17'55"
42.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida 18'05"
43.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Scott 18'18"
44.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe 19'06"
46.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 19'13"
47.
Léo VINCENT
FDJ 19'30"
48.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 19'33"
49.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 19'42"
50.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 19'44"
51.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin 19'48"
52.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors 20'03"
53.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors 21'02"
54.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 21'53"
55.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 22'04"
56.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors 23'00"
57.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 23'02"
58.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 23'53"
59.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky 23'59"
60.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 24'01"
61.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ 24'08"
62.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 24'31"
63.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 24'34"
64.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 26'40"
65.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 26'42"
66.
Jon Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA
Bahrain - Merida 26'46"
67.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 27'01"
68.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 27'10"
69.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky 27'15"
70.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Scott 27'37"
71.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Scott 28'34"
72.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky 28'44"
73.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 28'45"
74.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 30'12"
75.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 30'19"
76.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team 30'23"
77.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 31'40"
78.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 32'09"
79.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors 32'19"
80.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 32'30"
81.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin 32'32"
82.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 32'40"
83.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 32'43"
84.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky 32'54"
85.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 32'59"
86.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 33'19"
87.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 33'29"
88.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 33'30"
89.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky 33'38"
90.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 33'54"
91.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 34'10"
92.
Huub DUYN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 34'50"
93.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 35'07"
94.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 35'10"
95.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates 35'37"
96.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 35'58"
97.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data 36'29"
98.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data 37'34"
99.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team 37'55"
100.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida 37'57"
101.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 38'01"
102.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team 38'23"
103.
Tim MERLIER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 38'25"
104.
Stijn STEELS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 38'45"
105.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal 38'56"
106.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors 39'09"
107.
Roger KLUGE
Orica - Scott 39'12"
108.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 39'15"
109.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 39'22"
110.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 39'33"
111.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 40'30"
112.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 40'53"
113.
Michael GOOLAERTS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 41'18"
114.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb 41'29"
115.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 43'03"
116.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 43'04"
117.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Scott 44'22"
118.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 44'34"
119.
Marco MATHIS
Team Katusha Alpecin 45'19"
120.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data 45'38"
121.
Andrea GUARDINI
UAE Team Emirates 45'39"
122.
Kenny DEHAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 46'05"
123.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team 51'57"
124.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 54'07"
125.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky 1h05'30"