GP de Québec 2017

8th edition

Québec - Québec 201.6 km

8 September 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 5h00'31"
2.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
3.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
4.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
6.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
7.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors
8.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
9.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
11.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
12.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
13.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
14.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
16.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
17.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
19.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
20.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
21.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors
22.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott
23.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
24.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
25.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott
26.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
27.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
28.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
29.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
30.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
31.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
32.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
33.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
34.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
35.
Pieter SERRY
Quick - Step Floors
36.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 12"
37.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
39.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors
40.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
41.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 17"
42.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors
43.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
44.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick - Step Floors
45.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
46.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
47.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
48.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
49.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
50.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
51.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky
52.
Bruno LANGLOIS
Garneau Quebecor
53.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
54.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
55.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott
56.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie 25"
57.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
58.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Scott
59.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
60.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
61.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
62.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
63.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
64.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
65.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
66.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
67.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 38"
68.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida 41"
69.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Scott
70.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
71.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ 48"
72.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 51"
73.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
74.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ 01'01"
75.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott 01'06"
76.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
77.
Jack BURKE
Aevolo
78.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team
79.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
80.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin
81.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
82.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
83.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'12"
84.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'15"
85.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ 01'25"
86.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ 01'38"
87.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'43"
88.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky
89.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
90.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
91.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal 01'56"
92.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
93.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 02'08"
94.
Jack BAUER
Quick - Step Floors
95.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
96.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
97.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo
98.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Sunweb
99.
Ryan ANDERSON
Direct Energie
100.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
101.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida 02'31"
102.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'33"
103.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
104.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
105.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 02'49"
106.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 02'53"
107.
Matteo DAL CIN
Rally Cycling 03'02"
108.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
109.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy
110.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
111.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
112.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
113.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
114.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 03'26"
115.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'41"
116.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
117.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates 04'27"
118.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
119.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
120.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
121.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 04'53"
122.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Cycling Academy 05'59"
123.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy
124.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 06'04"
125.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin 10'23"
126.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Israel Cycling Academy
127.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Scott
128.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
129.
Léo VINCENT
FDJ
130.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
131.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
132.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
133.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
134.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
135.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
136.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
137.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick - Step Floors 11'01"
138.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
139.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
140.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo 11'07"
141.
Benjamin PERRY
Israel Cycling Academy 11'22"
142.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 17'06"

Race information

Start, finish: Québec - Québec

Distance: 201.6 km

Date: 8 September 2017