EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg 2017

22nd edition

Hamburg - Hamburg 220.9 km

20 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky 5h15'51"
2.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
3.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
4.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin
5.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
6.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors
7.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
8.
Marko KUMP
UAE Team Emirates
9.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10.
Rudy BARBIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
12.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
13.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
14.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
15.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
16.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
17.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
18.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
19.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
20.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
22.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
24.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
25.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
27.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
28.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
29.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
30.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo
31.
Matti BRESCHEL
Astana Pro Team
32.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
33.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
34.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Scott
35.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
36.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
37.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
38.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb
40.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
41.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
42.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
43.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott
44.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
45.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick - Step Floors
46.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors
47.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
48.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott
49.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
50.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
51.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
52.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
53.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
54.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Sunweb
55.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
56.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
57.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
58.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
59.
Jack BAUER
Quick - Step Floors
60.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
62.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ
63.
Truls Engen KORSÆTH
Astana Pro Team
64.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe
65.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
66.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
67.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 15"
68.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Scott
69.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 17"
70.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors 20"
71.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 22"
72.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 27"
73.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
74.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb
75.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 30"
76.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Scott 32"
77.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Scott
78.
Roger KLUGE
Orica - Scott
79.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
80.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
81.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin
82.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'08"
83.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'12"
84.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
85.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 01'28"
86.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
87.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb 01'58"
88.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'20"
89.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team 02'44"
90.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 03'01"
91.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
92.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
93.
Dorian GODON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
94.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
95.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
96.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
97.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
98.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
99.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
100.
Martin ELMIGER
BMC Racing Team
101.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
102.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky
103.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
104.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
105.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
106.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
107.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
108.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
109.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
110.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
111.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
112.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
113.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Sunweb
114.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
115.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
116.
Filippo GANNA
UAE Team Emirates
117.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
118.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
119.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
120.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida
121.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
122.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
123.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
124.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
125.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
126.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
127.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
128.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 04'07"
129.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo 04'15"
130.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team 04'24"
131.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'50"
132.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
133.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors
134.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick - Step Floors
135.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
136.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
137.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
138.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott
139.
David PER
Bahrain - Merida
140.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
141.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
142.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
143.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team
144.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
145.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
146.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
147.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team
148.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
149.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
150.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
151.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
152.
Frantisek SISR
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
153.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 05'40"
154.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky 06'26"
155.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky 07'12"
156.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 08'10"
157.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
158.
Kamil MAŁECKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice

Race information

Start, finish: Hamburg - Hamburg

Distance: 220.9 km

Date: 20 August 2017