Strade Bianche - 2017

11th edition

Siena - Siena 175 km

4 March 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 4h42'42"
2.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 15"
3.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 17"
4.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors 23"
5.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb 01'26"
6.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Scott
7.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott 01'29"
8.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 02'20"
9.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 02'23"
10.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data 02'52"
11.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'10"
12.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'05"
13.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
14.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 04'41"
15.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 05'31"
16.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 05'41"
17.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 05'55"
18.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida 06'22"
19.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 08'15"
20.
Truls Engen KORSÆTH
Astana Pro Team
21.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors 08'41"
22.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team 10'13"
23.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'15"
24.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 10'16"
25.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida 10'20"
26.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
27.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors
28.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ 10'21"
29.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 10'24"
30.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 10'29"
31.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
32.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 10'30"
33.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
34.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors
35.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 10'36"
36.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team 10'41"
37.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
38.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team 10'44"
39.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin 10'49"
40.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 10'51"
41.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
42.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'37"
43.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
44.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 13'38"
45.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
46.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
47.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
48.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
49.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Sunweb
50.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
53.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
54.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin 13'45"
55.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini 13'46"
56.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
57.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
58.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
59.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky 13'49"
60.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
61.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott
62.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 13'51"
63.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 13'54"
64.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
65.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli 13'56"
66.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 14'01"
67.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 14'08"
68.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott 14'23"
69.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF 14'38"
70.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 18'54"
71.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
72.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli 18'55"
73.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
74.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
75.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
76.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
77.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 19'00"
78.
Simone VELASCO
Bardiani CSF 22'38"
79.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 22'52"
80.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates
81.
David PER
Bahrain - Merida
82.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
83.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
84.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
85.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
86.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
87.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin
88.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
89.
Raffaello BONUSI
Androni Giocattoli