Etoile de Bessèges 2017  |  Stage 1. Bellegarde - Beaucaire   

47th edition

158.4 km, 1 February 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ 3h34'19"
2.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin
3.
Roy JANS
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
4.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5.
Rudy BARBIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
8.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9.
Damien TOUZÉ
HP BTP - Auber 93
10.
Jérémy LECROQ
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
11.
Lukas JAUN
Roth - Akros
12.
Timothy DUPONT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
13.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14.
Robin STENUIT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
16.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17.
Alo JAKIN
HP BTP - Auber 93
18.
Jonas BOKELOH
AN Post - Chain Reaction
19.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
20.
Maxime BOUET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
21.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
22.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
23.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24.
Maxime VANTOMME
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
25.
Roland THALMANN
Roth - Akros
26.
Massimo VANDERAERDEN
AN Post - Chain Reaction
27.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28.
Joeri STALLAERT
Cibel - Cebon
29.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
AN Post - Chain Reaction
30.
Romain FEILLU
HP BTP - Auber 93
31.
Bryan ALAPHILIPPE
Armee de Terre
32.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
33.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
34.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
36.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37.
Anthony MALDONADO
HP BTP - Auber 93
38.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
40.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
42.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
43.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
44.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
Roth - Akros
46.
Stijn STEELS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
47.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
48.
Pierre GOUAULT
HP BTP - Auber 93
49.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
50.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
51.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
52.
Olivier PARDINI
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
53.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
HP BTP - Auber 93
54.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie
56.
Julien LOUBET
Armee de Terre
57.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
58.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
59.
Kevin LEBRETON
Armee de Terre
60.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie
62.
Alex KIRSCH
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
63.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
64.
Ludwig DE WINTER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
65.
Damien GAUDIN
Armee de Terre
66.
Michiel DIELEMAN
Cibel - Cebon
67.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
68.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
69.
Mathias DE WITTE
Cibel - Cebon
70.
Nicolas BALDO
HP BTP - Auber 93
71.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
72.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
73.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
75.
Matthew TEGGART
AN Post - Chain Reaction
76.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
77.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
78.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
79.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Soudal
80.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
81.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
82.
Bastien DUCULTY
Armee de Terre
83.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
84.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
85.
Sean MACKINNON
AN Post - Chain Reaction
86.
Jeremy BESCOND
HP BTP - Auber 93
87.
Yann GUYOT
Armee de Terre
88.
Dylan PAGE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
89.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin
90.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Cibel - Cebon
91.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
92.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
93.
Valentin BAILLIFARD
Roth - Akros
94.
Kevyn ISTA
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
95.
Jérôme COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
96.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
97.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
98.
Otto VERGAERDE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
99.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
100.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
101.
Steven TRONET
Armee de Terre
102.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
103.
Lawrence NAESEN
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
104.
Colin STÜSSI
Roth - Akros
105.
Romain HARDY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
106.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
107.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
108.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
109.
Jeremy CORNU
Direct Energie
110.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
111.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
112.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
113.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
114.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
115.
Mark STEWART
AN Post - Chain Reaction
116.
Jeremy CABOT
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
117.
Stef VAN ZUMMEREN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
118.
Sander CORDEEL
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
119.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
120.
Benjamin GIRAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 00'30"
121.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ 00'35"
122.
Dennis COENEN
Cibel - Cebon 00'51"
123.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ 00'57"
124.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
125.
Maxime DANIEL
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'26"
126.
Dan GARDNER
AN Post - Chain Reaction 01'36"
127.
Félix POUILLY
Roubaix - Lille Metropole 01'52"
128.
Davy GUNST
AN Post - Chain Reaction 02'11"
129.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'34"
130.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
131.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
132.
Michael GOOLAERTS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
133.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 02'43"
134.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
135.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
136.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
137.
Damian LÜSCHER
Roth - Akros
138.
Dylan KOWALSKI
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
139.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin
140.
Davide CIMOLAI
FDJ 02'56"
141.
Yannis YSSAAD
Armee de Terre 03'56"
142.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 05'24"
143.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
144.
Matthias REUTIMANN
Roth - Akros
145.
Robby COBBAERT
Cibel - Cebon 05'29"
146.
Josu ZABALA LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
147.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
148.
Stijn DE BOCK
Cibel - Cebon
149.
Pirmin LANG
Roth - Akros
150.
Brecht RUYTERS
Cibel - Cebon

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Bellegarde - Beaucaire

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 158.4 km

Date: 1 February 2017