Etoile de Bessèges 2017  |  Stage 2. Nîmes - Rodilhan   

47th edition

152.7 km, 2 February 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin 3h26'59"
2.
Rudy BARBIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
3.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
4.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
5.
Maxime VANTOMME
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
6.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
9.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
10.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Romain HARDY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
12.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
13.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
14.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
15.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin
16.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ 00'05"
20.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'07"
21.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin 00'09"
22.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin 00'15"
23.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'25"
24.
Jonas BOKELOH
AN Post - Chain Reaction 01'48"
25.
Bryan ALAPHILIPPE
Armee de Terre
26.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
27.
Damien TOUZÉ
HP BTP - Auber 93
28.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
30.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
32.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
33.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
34.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
35.
Maxime BOUET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
36.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37.
Julien LOUBET
Armee de Terre
38.
Bastien DUCULTY
Armee de Terre
39.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
40.
Stijn STEELS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
41.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
42.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
43.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
44.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
46.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
47.
Olivier PARDINI
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
48.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
49.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie
50.
Kevyn ISTA
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
51.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
52.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
53.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
HP BTP - Auber 93
54.
Jérôme COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
55.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
56.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
57.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 02'14"
58.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 03'46"
59.
Timothy DUPONT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 05'36"
60.
Michiel DIELEMAN
Cibel - Cebon
61.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
62.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
Roth - Akros
63.
Pierre GOUAULT
HP BTP - Auber 93
64.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
65.
Félix POUILLY
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
66.
Joeri STALLAERT
Cibel - Cebon
67.
Lukas JAUN
Roth - Akros
68.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
69.
Otto VERGAERDE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
70.
Roland THALMANN
Roth - Akros
71.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
72.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
73.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
74.
Ludwig DE WINTER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
75.
Jérémy LECROQ
Roubaix - Lille Metropole 05'42"
76.
Benjamin GIRAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
77.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Robin STENUIT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
79.
Lawrence NAESEN
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
80.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Steven TRONET
Armee de Terre
82.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
83.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
84.
Davide CIMOLAI
FDJ
85.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
87.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
88.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
89.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
90.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
91.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
92.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Soudal
93.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
94.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
95.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
96.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ
97.
Alo JAKIN
HP BTP - Auber 93
98.
Stef VAN ZUMMEREN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 09'02"
99.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
100.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
101.
Sander CORDEEL
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
102.
Romain FEILLU
HP BTP - Auber 93
103.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
104.
Mathias DE WITTE
Cibel - Cebon
105.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
106.
Robby COBBAERT
Cibel - Cebon
107.
Massimo VANDERAERDEN
AN Post - Chain Reaction
108.
Brecht RUYTERS
Cibel - Cebon
109.
Dan GARDNER
AN Post - Chain Reaction
110.
Jeremy BESCOND
HP BTP - Auber 93
111.
Maxime DANIEL
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
112.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
113.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
114.
Dylan PAGE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
115.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
116.
Nicolas BALDO
HP BTP - Auber 93
117.
Valentin BAILLIFARD
Roth - Akros
118.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
119.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie
120.
Josu ZABALA LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
121.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
122.
Damian LÜSCHER
Roth - Akros
123.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
124.
Jeremy CORNU
Direct Energie
125.
Matthew TEGGART
AN Post - Chain Reaction
126.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
AN Post - Chain Reaction
127.
Yann GUYOT
Armee de Terre
128.
Colin STÜSSI
Roth - Akros
129.
Yannis YSSAAD
Armee de Terre
130.
Dennis COENEN
Cibel - Cebon
131.
Roy JANS
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
132.
Stijn DE BOCK
Cibel - Cebon
133.
Anthony MALDONADO
HP BTP - Auber 93
134.
Kevin LEBRETON
Armee de Terre
135.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Cibel - Cebon
136.
Matthias REUTIMANN
Roth - Akros
137.
Alex KIRSCH
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
138.
Michael GOOLAERTS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
139.
Damien GAUDIN
Armee de Terre
140.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
141.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
142.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
143.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
144.
Mark STEWART
AN Post - Chain Reaction
145.
Jeremy CABOT
Roubaix - Lille Metropole

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Nîmes - Rodilhan

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 152.7 km

Date: 2 February 2017