Etoile de Bessèges 2017  |  Stage 4. Chusclan - Laudun   

47th edition

152.9 km, 4 February 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ 3h36'24"
2.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin
3.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
5.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin
6.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7.
Roy JANS
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
8.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10.
Maxime VANTOMME
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
11.
Jérémy LECROQ
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
12.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
13.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
15.
Romain HARDY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
16.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Bryan ALAPHILIPPE
Armee de Terre
18.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
19.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
20.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Roland THALMANN
Roth - Akros
22.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
23.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
24.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
25.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
26.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
27.
Dan GARDNER
AN Post - Chain Reaction
28.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
29.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30.
Mathias DE WITTE
Cibel - Cebon 00'13"
31.
Robby COBBAERT
Cibel - Cebon
32.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
33.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
34.
Lawrence NAESEN
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
35.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
36.
Anthony MALDONADO
HP BTP - Auber 93
37.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
38.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Cibel - Cebon
39.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
AN Post - Chain Reaction
40.
Bastien DUCULTY
Armee de Terre
41.
Lukas JAUN
Roth - Akros
42.
Dennis COENEN
Cibel - Cebon 00'20"
43.
Félix POUILLY
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
44.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
45.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
46.
Jeremy BESCOND
HP BTP - Auber 93 00'26"
47.
Sander CORDEEL
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
48.
Alo JAKIN
HP BTP - Auber 93
49.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'29"
50.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
51.
Olivier PARDINI
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 00'32"
52.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie 00'34"
53.
Yannis YSSAAD
Armee de Terre 00'36"
54.
Maxime DANIEL
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 00'38"
55.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Roubaix - Lille Metropole 00'41"
56.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
57.
Joeri STALLAERT
Cibel - Cebon 00'43"
58.
Pierre GOUAULT
HP BTP - Auber 93
59.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'47"
60.
Rudy BARBIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'50"
61.
Stef VAN ZUMMEREN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
62.
Otto VERGAERDE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
63.
Brecht RUYTERS
Cibel - Cebon
64.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
65.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
66.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
Roth - Akros
68.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'58"
69.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
70.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
71.
Michiel DIELEMAN
Cibel - Cebon
72.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 01'01"
73.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
74.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
75.
Jeremy CABOT
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
76.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
77.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
78.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ
79.
Robin STENUIT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
80.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
81.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
82.
Alex KIRSCH
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 01'08"
83.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'16"
84.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Jérôme COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
86.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
87.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 01'20"
88.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
89.
Jonas BOKELOH
AN Post - Chain Reaction
90.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
91.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
92.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
93.
Julien LOUBET
Armee de Terre
94.
Yann GUYOT
Armee de Terre
95.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
96.
Steven TRONET
Armee de Terre
97.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Soudal
98.
Damien TOUZÉ
HP BTP - Auber 93 01'01"
99.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie 01'20"
100.
Romain FEILLU
HP BTP - Auber 93
101.
Nicolas BALDO
HP BTP - Auber 93
102.
Ludwig DE WINTER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
103.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
104.
Jeremy CORNU
Direct Energie
105.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'45"
106.
Damien GAUDIN
Armee de Terre
107.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
108.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
109.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'54"
110.
Kevyn ISTA
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
111.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
112.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
113.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ 02'08"
114.
Colin STÜSSI
Roth - Akros
115.
Mark STEWART
AN Post - Chain Reaction 02'12"
116.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
117.
Kevin LEBRETON
Armee de Terre
118.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
119.
Massimo VANDERAERDEN
AN Post - Chain Reaction 02'33"
120.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'01"
121.
Davide CIMOLAI
FDJ 03'11"
122.
Stijn DE BOCK
Cibel - Cebon 08'30"
123.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie 08'33"
124.
Stijn STEELS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
125.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
126.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie
127.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
128.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 09'01"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Chusclan - Laudun

Distance: 152.9 km

Date: 4 February 2017