2.1

Tour de la Provence 2017  |  Stage 2. Miramas - La Ciotat   

2nd edition

158.6 km, 22 February 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 3h57'12"
2.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
3.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Jérémy LECROQ
Roubaix - Lille Metropole 00'04"
6.
Bryan ALAPHILIPPE
Armee de Terre
7.
Simon SELLIER
8.
David MENUT
HP BTP - Auber 93
9.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
10.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
11.
Justin JULES
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
12.
Rudy BARBIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
14.
Damien TOUZÉ
HP BTP - Auber 93
15.
Anthony MALDONADO
HP BTP - Auber 93
16.
Roland THALMANN
Roth - Akros
17.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
19.
Maxime BOUET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
20.
Sofiane MERIGNAT
21.
Romain FEILLU
HP BTP - Auber 93
22.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli
23.
Pirmin LANG
Roth - Akros
24.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
25.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Ryan ANDERSON
Direct Energie
27.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
28.
Jeremy CABOT
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
29.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
30.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
31.
Kevin LE CUNFF
HP BTP - Auber 93
32.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
34.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli
35.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
36.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
37.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Dorian GODON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39.
Thomas ROSTOLLAN
Armee de Terre
40.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
41.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
42.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
43.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
44.
Matthias REUTIMANN
Roth - Akros
45.
Laurent PICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
46.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
47.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
48.
Steven TRONET
Armee de Terre
49.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie
50.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
51.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
Roth - Akros
52.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
54.
Davide REBELLIN
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
55.
Marco ZAMPARELLA
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
56.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
57.
Jimmy RAIBAUD
Armee de Terre
58.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
59.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli
60.
Antoine WARNIER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
61.
Edwin TORRES
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
62.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
63.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
64.
Léo VINCENT
FDJ
65.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
66.
Yoann PAILLOT
67.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
68.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
69.
Pierre GOUAULT
HP BTP - Auber 93
70.
Colin STÜSSI
Roth - Akros
71.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
72.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates
73.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
74.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli
75.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
76.
Redi HALILAJ
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
77.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
79.
Valentin BAILLIFARD
Roth - Akros
80.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ
81.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
82.
Jeremy CORNU
Direct Energie
83.
Benjamin THOMAS
Armee de Terre
84.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
85.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 00'20"
86.
Alo JAKIN
HP BTP - Auber 93
87.
Antonio PARRINELLO
GM Europa Ovini 00'41"
88.
Damien GAUDIN
Armee de Terre
89.
Félix POUILLY
Roubaix - Lille Metropole 00'44"
90.
Valentin MADOUAS
FDJ 00'55"
91.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ 01'38"
92.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
93.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli
94.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli 02'00"
95.
Raffaello BONUSI
Androni Giocattoli
96.
Marco BERNARDINETTI
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
97.
Matteo ROTONDI
GM Europa Ovini
98.
Simon GUGLIELMI
0711 - Cycling
99.
Jose Manuel GUTIERREZ REVUELTA
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
100.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Kuwait - Cartucho.es 04'48"
101.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 05'05"
102.
Lukas JAUN
Roth - Akros
103.
Uri MARTINS SANDOVAL
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
104.
Yannis YSSAAD
Armee de Terre
105.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
106.
Adrien CARPENTIER
France
107.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Androni Giocattoli
108.
Antonio DI SANTE
GM Europa Ovini
109.
Danilo CELANO
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
110.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
111.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
112.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Roubaix - Lille Metropole 08'04"
113.
Ludovic ROBEET
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 08'40"
114.
Andreas KEUSER
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
115.
Adriano BROGI
GM Europa Ovini 08'42"
116.
Rossano MAUTI
GM Europa Ovini
117.
Yovcho YOVCHEV
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
118.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
119.
Stéphane POULHIES
Armee de Terre
120.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
HP BTP - Auber 93
121.
Benoît JARRIER
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 10'26"
122.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
123.
Jules ROUEIL
France
124.
Tony HUREL
Direct Energie
125.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Direct Energie
126.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
127.
Paul SAUVAGE
France 13'29"
128.
Boris VALLÉE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 16'13"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Miramas - La Ciotat

Distance: 158.6 km

Date: 22 February 2017