Omloop Het Nieuwsblad - 2017

70th edition

Gent - Gent 198.3 km

25 February 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 4h48'04"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
4.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 45"
5.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team 52"
6.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
7.
Oliver NAESEN
AG2R La Mondiale
8.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
9.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors 56"
10.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie 58"
11.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
13.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors
14.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors
15.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Soudal 01'02"
16.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott 02'41"
17.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
18.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'44"
19.
Matti BRESCHEL
Astana Pro Team
20.
Arnaud DEMARE
FDJ
21.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
23.
Justin JULES
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
24.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
AG2R La Mondiale
25.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
26.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
27.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
29.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto Soudal 02'59"
30.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
31.
Benoit JARRIER
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
32.
Kevyn ISTA
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
33.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
34.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
35.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
36.
Florian SENECHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
37.
Alexis GOUGEARD
AG2R La Mondiale
38.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
39.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
40.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Scott
41.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
42.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
43.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
44.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
45.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
46.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
47.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
48.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
49.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott
50.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott
51.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors
52.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'07"
53.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
54.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
AG2R La Mondiale 04'36"
55.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
56.
Quentin JAUREGUI
AG2R La Mondiale
57.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 04'37"
58.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport 04'42"
59.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto Soudal 05'26"
60.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
61.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 07'45"
62.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
63.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
64.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
65.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Sunweb
66.
Stijn STEELS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
67.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
68.
Huub DUYN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
69.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 07'49"
70.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
71.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
72.
Martin ELMIGER
BMC Racing Team
73.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
74.
Olivier PARDINI
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
75.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
76.
Hugo HOULE
AG2R La Mondiale
77.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto Soudal
78.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
79.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
80.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
81.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
82.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 09'09"
83.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb
84.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
85.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy
86.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors
87.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
88.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
89.
Lawrence NAESEN
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
90.
Sander CORDEEL
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
91.
Ivan GARCIA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
92.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
93.
Julien MORICE
Direct Energie
94.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
95.
Maxime VANTOMME
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
96.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
97.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors 09'16"
98.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 09'17"
99.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
100.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
101.
Lukasz WISNIOWSKI
Team Sky 11'37"
102.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
103.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha Alpecin
104.
Boris VALLEE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
105.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
106.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
107.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport
108.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
109.
Adam BLYTHE
Aqua Blue Sport
110.
Maxime DANIEL
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
111.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors
112.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Scott
113.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
114.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
115.
Thomas SCULLY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
116.
Pierre Luc PERICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 13'01"