Tour of Oman 2017  |  Stage 4. Yiti (Al Sifah) - Ministry of Tourism   

8th edition

118 km, 17 February 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin 2h50'29"
2.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
3.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
4.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
5.
Marko KUMP
UAE Team Emirates
6.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
7.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors
10.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
11.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
13.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
14.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Mekseb DEBESAY ABRHA
Team Dimension Data
16.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors
17.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
18.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
20.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport
21.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
22.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors
23.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
24.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
25.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
26.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
27.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
29.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
30.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
31.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
32.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
33.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick - Step Floors
35.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
36.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37.
Lachlan NORRIS
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
38.
Daniel PEARSON
Aqua Blue Sport
39.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
40.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
41.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors
42.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
43.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
44.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
45.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
46.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 00'12"
47.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb
48.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 00'25"
49.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida 00'27"
50.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00'57"
51.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
52.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida 00'58"
53.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'15"
54.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
UAE Team Emirates 01'35"
55.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
56.
Stefan DENIFL
Aqua Blue Sport 01'40"
57.
John Anderson RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 02'18"
58.
Olivier PARDINI
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 02'49"
59.
Jakub KACZMAREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
60.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 04'29"
61.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
62.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
63.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
64.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
65.
Alexander CATAFORD
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
66.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
67.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport 05'26"
68.
Tom BOONEN
Quick - Step Floors
69.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
70.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
71.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
72.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport
73.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
74.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
75.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
76.
Daniel Ricardo DIAZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
77.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
78.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb
79.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
80.
Gavin MANNION
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
81.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 08'10"
82.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
83.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha Alpecin
85.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
86.
Daniel EATON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
87.
Aime DE GENDT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
88.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
89.
Roy JANS
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 08'17"
90.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
91.
Stijn STEELS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
92.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
93.
Lukas SPENGLER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
94.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
95.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
96.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
97.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
98.
Frantisek SISR
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
99.
Alberto CECCHIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
100.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Sunweb
101.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida
102.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
103.
Kohei UCHIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
104.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
105.
Alan MARANGONI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
106.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
107.
Yousif MIRZA AL HAMMADI
UAE Team Emirates
108.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
109.
Adam BLYTHE
Aqua Blue Sport
110.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin
111.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors
112.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida
113.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
114.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
115.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
116.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 08'27"
117.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 10'04"
118.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors
119.
Martin ELMIGER
BMC Racing Team
120.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
121.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
122.
Chun Kai FENG
Bahrain - Merida
123.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
124.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Sunweb
125.
Benjamin GIRAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
126.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
127.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Aqua Blue Sport
128.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates
129.
Julien STASSEN
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
130.
Thomas DERUETTE
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
131.
Andrew FENN
Aqua Blue Sport 11'32"
132.
Christophe MASSON
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
133.
Martin LAAS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
134.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 12'52"
135.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
136.
Robin STENUIT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
137.
Gregory HABEAUX
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
138.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
139.
Kazushige KUBOKI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
140.
Kenny DEHAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Yiti (Al Sifah) - Ministry of Tourism

Distance: 118 km

Date: 17 February 2017