Tour of Oman 2017  |  Stage 6. The Wave - Muttrah Corniche   

8th edition

130.5 km, 19 February 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin 2h57'03"
2.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates
4.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
6.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb
7.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
8.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport
9.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
10.
Roy JANS
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
11.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
14.
Frantisek SISR
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
15.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors
16.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
17.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
18.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
19.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20.
Mekseb DEBESAY ABRHA
Team Dimension Data
21.
Stijn STEELS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22.
Olivier PARDINI
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
23.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
25.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
26.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
27.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
UAE Team Emirates
28.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
29.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
31.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
32.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
33.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
35.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
36.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
38.
Lachlan NORRIS
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
39.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
40.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
41.
Lukas SPENGLER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
42.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Sunweb
43.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
44.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick - Step Floors
45.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
46.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
47.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
48.
Yousif MIRZA AL HAMMADI
UAE Team Emirates
49.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
50.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
51.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
53.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
54.
Adam BLYTHE
Aqua Blue Sport
55.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
56.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
57.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
58.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
59.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
60.
Daniel PEARSON
Aqua Blue Sport
61.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
62.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
63.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors
64.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
65.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors
66.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
67.
Martin ELMIGER
BMC Racing Team
68.
Daniel EATON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
69.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport
70.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
71.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors
72.
Gavin MANNION
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
73.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
74.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
75.
Jakub KACZMAREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
76.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
78.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
79.
Gregory HABEAUX
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
80.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
81.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
82.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
83.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
84.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha Alpecin
85.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
86.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
87.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
88.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 00'31"
89.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 00'41"
90.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Sunweb 00'43"
91.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'05"
92.
John Anderson RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
93.
Kenny DEHAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
94.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
95.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 01'07"
96.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
97.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 01'25"
98.
Robin STENUIT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
99.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
100.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
102.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb
103.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
104.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
105.
Christophe MASSON
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
106.
Alberto CECCHIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
107.
Daniel Ricardo DIAZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
108.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
109.
Alan MARANGONI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
110.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
111.
Chun Kai FENG
Bahrain - Merida
112.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida
113.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
114.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
115.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
116.
Alexander CATAFORD
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
117.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Aqua Blue Sport
118.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
119.
Tom BOONEN
Quick - Step Floors
120.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida 01'38"
121.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 02'33"
122.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors
123.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport
124.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates 02'57"
125.
Marko KUMP
UAE Team Emirates
126.
Kazushige KUBOKI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
127.
Kohei UCHIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
128.
Julien STASSEN
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
129.
Thomas DERUETTE
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
130.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'02"
131.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors
132.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 03'37"
133.
Stefan DENIFL
Aqua Blue Sport 03'42"
134.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
135.
Aime DE GENDT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'47"
136.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin
137.
Andrew FENN
Aqua Blue Sport 06'45"
138.
Benjamin GIRAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
139.
Martin LAAS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. The Wave - Muttrah Corniche

Distance: 130.5 km

Date: 19 February 2017