Abu Dhabi Tour - 2017

3rd edition

General Classification

23 February 2017 - 26 February 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 15h42'21"
2.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 00'04"
3.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb 00'16"
4.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 00'38"
5.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick - Step Floors 00'53"
6.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'56"
7.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
8.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
9.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'07"
11.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 01'08"
12.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
14.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto - Soudal 01'11"
15.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo
16.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 01'15"
17.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
19.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
20.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
21.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
22.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott
23.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
24.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott
25.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott
26.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors 01'32"
27.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky 01'33"
29.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 01'35"
30.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal 01'37"
31.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 02'07"
32.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
33.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
35.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
37.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
38.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
39.
Pieter SERRY
Quick - Step Floors
40.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
41.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
42.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'36"
43.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data 02'38"
44.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 02'40"
45.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
46.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'52"
47.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida
48.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
49.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
50.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'06"
51.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 03'36"
52.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
53.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Bahrain - Merida
54.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
55.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 03'55"
56.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
57.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 03'57"
58.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 04'10"
59.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'12"
60.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
61.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 04'23"
62.
Sindre Skjøstad SKJØSTAD LUNKE
Team Sunweb
63.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 04'40"
64.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
65.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky 05'43"
66.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini 05'44"
67.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 05'50"
68.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 06'02"
69.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 06'05"
70.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 06'12"
71.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
72.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
73.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
74.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors
75.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 06'48"
76.
Robert POWER
Orica - Scott 06'50"
77.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin 07'35"
78.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
79.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
80.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
81.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
82.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team 07'53"
83.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal 07'55"
84.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 08'38"
85.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data 11'30"
86.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Scott 11'36"
87.
Marcel KITTEL
Quick - Step Floors 11'39"
88.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 11'46"
89.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF 11'50"
90.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
91.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe 11'52"
92.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
93.
Roger KLUGE
Orica - Scott
94.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
95.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
96.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
97.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
98.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
99.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
100.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
101.
Jack BAUER
Quick - Step Floors
102.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
103.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
104.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
105.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
106.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
107.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo
108.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick - Step Floors
109.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
110.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb
111.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
112.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
113.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
114.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 12'11"
115.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott 12'12"
116.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky 12'14"
117.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates 12'18"
118.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 12'26"
119.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida 12'41"
120.
Niccolo BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida 12'46"
121.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 13'16"
122.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
123.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 13'39"
124.
Yuma KOISHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 13'44"
125.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick - Step Floors 14'03"
126.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 14'25"
127.
Andrea GUARDINI
UAE Team Emirates 14'58"
128.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF 15'03"
129.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Novo Nordisk 17'20"
130.
Eduard Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini 17'57"
131.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk 18'21"
132.
Alan MARANGONI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 19'25"
133.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Scott 20'08"
134.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky 20'40"
135.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida 21'23"
136.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky 21'37"
137.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 21'48"
138.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 22'13"
139.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 23'47"
140.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 24'49"
141.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF 25'37"