Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race - 2017

3rd edition

Geelong - Geelong 173.9 km

29 January 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 4h19'15"
2.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Scott
3.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton Scott
4.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
5.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
6.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors
7.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
8.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors
9.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
10.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
11.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
12.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto Soudal
13.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha Alpecin
14.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton Scott
15.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
16.
Jai HINDLEY
Mitchelton Scott
17.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
AG2R La Mondiale
18.
Michael STORER
Mitchelton Scott
19.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
20.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
21.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
22.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
23.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors
24.
Jack BAUER
Quick - Step Floors 18"
25.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin 37"
26.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
27.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport
28.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
29.
James SHAW
Lotto Soudal
30.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
31.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Soudal
32.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
33.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
34.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo
35.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
36.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
37.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
38.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Scott
39.
Clement CHEVRIER
AG2R La Mondiale
40.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
41.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
AG2R La Mondiale
42.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
43.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal
44.
Lachlan NORRIS
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
45.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
46.
Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
47.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 42"
48.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
49.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 43"
50.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
51.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
52.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott 45"
53.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Scott 47"
54.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott 54"
55.
Cameron BAYLY
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 01'14"
56.
Julien BERARD
AG2R La Mondiale 01'56"
57.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 01'57"
58.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 02'11"
59.
Leigh HOWARD
Aqua Blue Sport
60.
Alex BOWDEN
61.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport
62.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
63.
Travis MCCABE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
64.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Scott
65.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'47"
66.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 04'18"
67.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 05'22"
68.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky 05'32"
69.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
70.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 05'49"
71.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport
72.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
73.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
74.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
75.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal
76.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
77.
Alexander PORTER
78.
Ben GASTAUER
AG2R La Mondiale 07'02"
79.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
80.
Tim ARIESEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
81.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
82.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
83.
Sergey NIKOLAEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
84.
François BIDARD
AG2R La Mondiale
85.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
86.
Martijn TUSVELD
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
87.
Conor DUNNE
Aqua Blue Sport
88.
Martin VELITS
Quick - Step Floors
89.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
90.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
91.
Michel KREDER
Aqua Blue Sport
92.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors
93.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
94.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
95.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team
96.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
97.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 11'07"
98.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
99.
Calvin WATSON
Aqua Blue Sport 12'38"
100.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
101.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
102.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
103.
Jan BAKELANTS
AG2R La Mondiale 14'30"