Vuelta a España - 2017

Stage 12. Motril - Antequera (160.1 km) - 31/08

Rider Team Country Time
1. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI Lotto Soudal
POL
3h56'45"
2. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ Team Dimension Data
ESP
52"
3. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
4. Pawel POLJANSKI Bora - Hansgrohe
POL
5. Stef CLEMENT Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
6. Brendan CANTY Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
AUS
01'42"
7. Anthony PEREZ Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
02'50"
8. Jan POLANC UAE Team Emirates
SLO
9. Andreas SCHILLINGER Bora - Hansgrohe
GER
10. David ARROYO DURAN Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
03'00"
11. Peter KONING Aqua Blue Sport
NED
05'03"
12. Julien DUVAL AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
06'49"
13. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Trek - Segafredo
ESP
07'25"
14. Steven KRUIJSWIJK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
07'47"
15. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO Astana Pro Team
COL
16. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Quick - Step Floors
ESP
17. Vincenzo NIBALI Bahrain - Merida
ITA
18. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Orica - Scott
COL
19. Nicolas ROCHE BMC Racing Team
IRL
20. Ilnur ZAKARIN Team Katusha Alpecin
RUS
21. Michael MORKOV Team Katusha Alpecin
DEN
22. Wilco KELDERMAN Team Sunweb
NED
23. Fabio ARU Astana Pro Team
ITA
24. Louis MEINTJES UAE Team Emirates
RSA
25. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
26. Sam OOMEN Team Sunweb
NED
27. Michael WOODS Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
CAN
28. Tejay VAN GARDEREN BMC Racing Team
USA
29. Peter STETINA Trek - Segafredo
USA
30. Jaime ROSON GARCIA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
31. Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Astana Pro Team
ESP
07'54"
32. Christopher FROOME Team Sky
GBR
08'07"
33. Wout POELS Team Sky
NED
34. Edward THEUNS Trek - Segafredo
BEL
08'14"
35. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Team Sky
ESP
36. Franco PELLIZOTTI Bahrain - Merida
ITA
09'20"
37. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Team Dimension Data
ESP
10'48"
38. Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO UAE Team Emirates
COL
39. Tobias LUDVIGSSON FDJ
SWE
40. Bernardo SUAZA ARANGO Manzana Postobon Team
COL
41. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Astana Pro Team
ESP
42. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
43. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Movistar Team
ESP
44. David LOPEZ GARCIA Team Sky
ESP
45. Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
46. Rafal MAJKA Bora - Hansgrohe
POL
10'54"
47. Stéphane ROSSETTO Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
12'36"
48. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
URU
49. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Orica - Scott
ESP
50. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
USA
51. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Team Katusha Alpecin
ESP
52. Valerio AGNOLI Bahrain - Merida
ITA
53. Bart DE CLERCQ Lotto Soudal
BEL
54. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Trek - Segafredo
ESP
55. Sander ARMEE Lotto Soudal
BEL
56. Antwan TOLHOEK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
57. Koen BOUWMAN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
58. Thomas DE GENDT Lotto Soudal
BEL
13'17"
59. Clement CHEVRIER AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
13'19"
60. Romain BARDET AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
61. Axel DOMONT AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
62. Guillaume BONNAFOND Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
63. Anthony ROUX FDJ
FRA
64. Aldemar REYES Manzana Postobon Team
COL
65. Giovanni VISCONTI Bahrain - Merida
ITA
66. Chad HAGA Team Sunweb
USA
14'43"
67. Juan Felipe OSORIO Manzana Postobon Team
COL
15'23"
68. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC UAE Team Emirates
POL
69. Odd Christian EIKING FDJ
NOR
70. Koen DE KORT Trek - Segafredo
NED
71. Julien BERNARD Trek - Segafredo
FRA
72. Lasse Norman HANSEN Aqua Blue Sport
DEN
73. Jimmy TURGIS Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
74. Damiano CARUSO BMC Racing Team
ITA
75. Matej MOHORIC UAE Team Emirates
SLO
76. Alexandre GENIEZ AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
77. Maxime MONFORT Lotto Soudal
BEL
78. Diego ROSA Team Sky
ITA
79. Bob JUNGELS Quick - Step Floors
LUX
80. Eros CAPECCHI Quick - Step Floors
ITA
81. Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Movistar Team
POR
82. Salvatore PUCCIO Team Sky
ITA
83. Gianni MOSCON Team Sky
ITA
84. Rohan DENNIS BMC Racing Team
AUS
85. Lachlan David MORTON Team Dimension Data
AUS
86. Adam HANSEN Lotto Soudal
AUS
87. Simon CLARKE Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
AUS
88. Stefan DENIFL Aqua Blue Sport
AUT
89. Ricardo VILELA Manzana Postobon Team
POR
90. Hernana Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA Manzana Postobon Team
COL
91. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA UAE Team Emirates
POR
92. Arnaud COURTEILLE FDJ
FRA
93. Ivan GARCIA CORTINA Bahrain - Merida
ESP
94. Maxim BELKOV Team Katusha Alpecin
RUS
95. Matvey MAMYKIN Team Katusha Alpecin
RUS
96. Anthony TURGIS Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
17'49"
97. Floris DE TIER Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
17'52"
98. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Trek - Segafredo
ESP
99. Tom VAN ASBROECK Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
BEL
100. Lennard KÄMNA Team Sunweb
GER
101. Patrick KONRAD Bora - Hansgrohe
AUT
102. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG Team Dimension Data
RSA
103. Kilian FRANKINY BMC Racing Team
SUI
104. Manuele BOARO Bahrain - Merida
ITA
105. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI BMC Racing Team
ESP
106. Davide VILLELLA Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
ITA
107. Johannes FRÖHLINGER Team Sunweb
GER
108. Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ Manzana Postobon Team
COL
109. Ruben FERNANDEZ Movistar Team
ESP
110. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ Trek - Segafredo
COL
111. Daan OLIVIER Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
112. Antonio NIBALI Bahrain - Merida
ITA
113. Hugo HOULE AG2R La Mondiale
CAN
114. Jérémy MAISON FDJ
FRA
115. Chris HAMILTON Team Sunweb
AUS
116. Toms SKUJINS Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
LAT
117. Yves LAMPAERT Quick - Step Floors
BEL
20'00"
118. Niki TERPSTRA Quick - Step Floors
NED
119. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
120. Rein TAARAMÄE Team Katusha Alpecin
EST
121. Rafael Ferreira REIS Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
POR
122. Christian KNEES Team Sky
GER
20'48"
123. Jack HAIG Orica - Scott
AUS
124. Luis MAS BONET Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
21'49"
125. Enric MAS NICOLAU Quick - Step Floors
ESP
126. Loïc VLIEGEN BMC Racing Team
BEL
127. Nico DENZ AG2R La Mondiale
GER
128. Lorenzo MANZIN FDJ
FRA
129. Nicholas SCHULTZ Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
AUS
130. Sergei CHERNETSKI Astana Pro Team
RUS
131. Nikita STALNOV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
132. Bert Jan LINDEMAN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
133. Hector SAEZ BENITO Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
134. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
ESP
135. Diego RUBIO Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
136. Adam YATES Orica - Scott
GBR
137. Daniel HOELGAARD FDJ
NOR
138. Domen NOVAK Bahrain - Merida
SLO
139. Sam BEWLEY Orica - Scott
NZL
140. Christopher JUUL JENSEN Orica - Scott
DEN
141. Kenneth VANBILSEN Cofidis, Solutions Credits
BEL
142. Tim DECLERCQ Quick - Step Floors
BEL
143. Thomas SCULLY Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
NZL
144. Marco HALLER Team Katusha Alpecin
AUT
145. Alexey LUTSENKO Astana Pro Team
KAZ
21'55"
146. Christoph PFINGSTEN Bora - Hansgrohe
GER
147. Daniel OSS BMC Racing Team
ITA
148. Alessandro DE MARCHI BMC Racing Team
ITA
149. William CLARKE Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
AUS
150. Emanuel BUCHMANN Bora - Hansgrohe
GER
151. Sacha MODOLO UAE Team Emirates
ITA
152. Magnus CORT NIELSEN Orica - Scott
DEN
153. Alexis GOUGEARD AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
21'59"
154. Matteo TRENTIN Quick - Step Floors
ITA
155. Federico ZURLO UAE Team Emirates
ITA
156. Julian ALAPHILIPPE Quick - Step Floors
FRA
157. Juan Sebastian MOLANO BENAVIDES Manzana Postobon Team
COL
158. Svein TUFT Orica - Scott
CAN
159. Ian STANNARD Team Sky
GBR
160. Adam BLYTHE Aqua Blue Sport
GBR
161. Simon YATES Orica - Scott
GBR
162. Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ Manzana Postobon Team
COL
163. Mark CHRISTIAN Aqua Blue Sport
GBR
164. Michael SCHWARZMANN Bora - Hansgrohe
GER
165. Marc SOLER Movistar Team
ESP
166. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN Team Sunweb
DEN
167. Richard Antonio CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Movistar Team
ECU
168. Aaron GATE Aqua Blue Sport
NZL
169. Conor DUNNE Aqua Blue Sport
IRL
170. Jetse BOL Manzana Postobon Team
NED
171. Michel KREDER Aqua Blue Sport
NED
172. Jelle WALLAYS Lotto Soudal
BEL
22'04"
173. Laurens DE VREESE Astana Pro Team
BEL
174. Remy MERTZ Lotto Soudal
BEL