Vuelta a España - 2017

72nd edition

Stage 13. Coin - Tomares , 197 km    

1 September 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors 4h25'13"
2.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
3.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
4.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
5.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
6.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
7.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
8.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
9.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo
10.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
11.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
12.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
13.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
14.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott
15.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
16.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 07"
17.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
18.
Luis MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
20.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
21.
Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
22.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
23.
Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
24.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
25.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick - Step Floors
26.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
27.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12"
28.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
29.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 15"
30.
Matej MOHORIC
UAE Team Emirates
31.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport
32.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 26"
33.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick - Step Floors
34.
Juan Sebastian MOLANO BENAVIDES
Manzana Postobon Team 41"
35.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott 49"
36.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin 50"
37.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors
38.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal 56"
39.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Movistar Team
40.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data
41.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
42.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal
43.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
44.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
45.
Juan Felipe OSORIO
Manzana Postobon Team
46.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
47.
Diego RUBIO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
48.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ 01'09"
49.
Ivan GARCIA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 01'14"
50.
Michel KREDER
Aqua Blue Sport 01'23"
51.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'28"
52.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
53.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
54.
Clement CHEVRIER
AG2R La Mondiale
55.
Bernardo SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team
56.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
57.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
58.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
59.
Richard Antonio CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
60.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
61.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01'37"
62.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'51"
63.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 02'08"
64.
Julien DUVAL
AG2R La Mondiale 02'19"
65.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal 02'20"
66.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal 02'28"
67.
Axel DOMONT
AG2R La Mondiale
68.
Alexandre GENIEZ
AG2R La Mondiale
69.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
70.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
71.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
72.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
73.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
74.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
75.
Romain BARDET
AG2R La Mondiale
76.
Aldemar REYES
Manzana Postobon Team
77.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team
78.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Manzana Postobon Team
79.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors
80.
Jaime ROSON GARCIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
81.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
82.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 02'37"
83.
Ruben FERNANDEZ
Movistar Team
84.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 02'49"
85.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
86.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto Soudal 03'07"
87.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott 03'17"
88.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 03'25"
89.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
90.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
91.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
92.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
93.
Adam BLYTHE
Aqua Blue Sport 03'28"
94.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'33"
95.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida 03'34"
96.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
97.
Stefan DENIFL
Aqua Blue Sport 03'49"
98.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport
99.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
100.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
101.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal 03'56"
102.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 03'58"
103.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ 04'01"
104.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors 04'10"
105.
Hugo HOULE
AG2R La Mondiale
106.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates
107.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Lotto Soudal
108.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
109.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
110.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
111.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
112.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
113.
Ricardo VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team
114.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott
115.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'14"
116.
Michael MORKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
117.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
118.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky 04'19"
119.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
120.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo
121.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
122.
Nico DENZ
AG2R La Mondiale 04'24"
123.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates 04'29"
124.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 04'30"
125.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 04'32"
126.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
127.
Lachlan David MORTON
Team Dimension Data
128.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors
129.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
130.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
131.
Hector SAEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
132.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport
133.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 04'53"
134.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 05'07"
135.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
136.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
137.
Marc SOLER
Movistar Team
138.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
139.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
140.
Rafal MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
141.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
142.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott
143.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
144.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
145.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick - Step Floors
146.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
147.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott
148.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
149.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
150.
Thomas SCULLY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 05'17"
151.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'41"
152.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Scott 05'43"
153.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida 06'02"
154.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
155.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott 06'11"
156.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport
157.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott 06'15"
158.
Jetse BOL
Manzana Postobon Team
159.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto Soudal
160.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
161.
Conor DUNNE
Aqua Blue Sport 06'48"
162.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
163.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors
164.
Alexis GOUGEARD
AG2R La Mondiale
165.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
166.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 07'05"
167.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 07'23"
168.
Toms SKUJINS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 08'04"
169.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 08'24"
170.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
171.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 09'15"
172.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida 09'24"
173.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 12'44"