Vuelta a España - 2017

72nd edition

Stage 15. Alcala la Real - Sierra Nevada/Alto Hoya de la Mora , 127 km    

3 September 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 3h34'51"
2.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 36"
3.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 45"
4.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott 47"
5.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
6.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 50"
7.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 53"
8.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
9.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
10.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 01'02"
11.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
12.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'23"
13.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo 01'27"
14.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates 01'46"
15.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'17"
16.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 02'42"
17.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 03'19"
18.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team 03'37"
19.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott 03'41"
20.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 03'43"
21.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott 04'37"
22.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott
23.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 04'58"
24.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick - Step Floors 05'23"
25.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 06'04"
26.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'13"
27.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 09'35"
29.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Manzana Postobon Team
30.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12'45"
31.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 12'53"
32.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo
34.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 13'08"
35.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo 13'33"
36.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors 14'51"
37.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 15'01"
38.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 15'21"
39.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
40.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott
41.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
42.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
43.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
44.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates
45.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
46.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
47.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
48.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team
49.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
50.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
51.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
52.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 15'41"
53.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
54.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 16'18"
55.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
56.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team 16'36"
57.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 16'42"
58.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 17'12"
59.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
60.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates 17'30"
61.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 17'49"
62.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 18'03"
63.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick - Step Floors 18'04"
64.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida 18'27"
65.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 18'33"
66.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 19'50"
67.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
68.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
69.
Stefan DENIFL
Aqua Blue Sport 19'55"
70.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport
71.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team 20'47"
72.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team 20'55"
73.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors
74.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
75.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
76.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott 20'58"
77.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
78.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 21'46"
79.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 21'50"
80.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 22'16"
81.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates 22'56"
82.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 23'34"
83.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida 24'00"
84.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana Postobon Team 24'17"
85.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 26'09"
86.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors
87.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
88.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
89.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors
90.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
91.
Jetse BOL
Manzana Postobon Team
92.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
93.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
94.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
95.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
96.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
97.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
98.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
99.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
100.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
102.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
103.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
104.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
105.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
106.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
107.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
108.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport
109.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
110.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
111.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana Postobon Team
112.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ
113.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
114.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors
115.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
116.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
117.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
118.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
119.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
120.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
122.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
123.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors
124.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
125.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
126.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
127.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
128.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
129.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
130.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
131.
Michel KREDER
Aqua Blue Sport
132.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
133.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
134.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick - Step Floors
135.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 26'19"
136.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
137.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 28'40"
138.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team 30'22"
139.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
Manzana Postobon Team
140.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team 30'38"
141.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
142.
Adam BLYTHE
Aqua Blue Sport
143.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport
144.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
145.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
146.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
147.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
148.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport
149.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
150.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
151.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
152.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
153.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
154.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott
155.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha Alpecin
156.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
157.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
158.
Thomas SCULLY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
159.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
160.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott
161.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Scott
162.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
163.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
164.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
165.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
166.
Conor DUNNE
Aqua Blue Sport
167.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
168.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
169.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 30'54"