Vuelta a España - 2017

72nd edition

Stage 18. Suances - Santo Toribio de Liebana , 168.5 km    

7 September 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal 4h09'39"
2.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 31"
3.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida 46"
4.
Alexis GOUGEARD
AG2R La Mondiale 01'02"
5.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 01'06"
6.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 01'19"
7.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors 01'21"
8.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'38"
10.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 01'42"
11.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'57"
12.
Aldemar REYES
Manzana Postobon Team 02'02"
13.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick - Step Floors 02'20"
14.
Matej MOHORIC
UAE Team Emirates 02'49"
15.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 03'26"
16.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 03'41"
17.
Toms SKUJINS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 03'57"
18.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ 04'14"
19.
Clement CHEVRIER
AG2R La Mondiale 09'31"
20.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 09'56"
21.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo 10'08"
22.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
23.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
24.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 10'12"
25.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
26.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 10'15"
27.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 10'21"
28.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 10'29"
29.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick - Step Floors
30.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates 10'37"
31.
Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 10'45"
32.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ 10'50"
33.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Manzana Postobon Team 10'52"
34.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 10'54"
35.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott 10'59"
36.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott
37.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates 11'05"
38.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Movistar Team 11'17"
39.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott 11'19"
40.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
41.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 11'39"
42.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 11'44"
43.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
44.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 11'50"
45.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 12'02"
46.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 12'15"
47.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
48.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12'23"
49.
Jaime ROSON GARCIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12'30"
50.
Romain BARDET
AG2R La Mondiale 12'45"
51.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 12'52"
52.
Ivan GARCIA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 13'34"
53.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
54.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 14'42"
55.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky 14'54"
56.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott
57.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 19'38"
58.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data
59.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal
60.
Bernardo SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team
61.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors
62.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
63.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
64.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
65.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
66.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 19'41"
67.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 20'15"
68.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
69.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 24'47"
70.
Juan Felipe OSORIO
Manzana Postobon Team
71.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal
72.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Lotto Soudal
73.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
74.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto Soudal
75.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
76.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal
77.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
78.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
79.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
80.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
81.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
82.
Jetse BOL
Manzana Postobon Team
83.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
84.
Stefan DENIFL
Aqua Blue Sport
85.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
86.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors
87.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
88.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
89.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
90.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
91.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
92.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
93.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
94.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
95.
Richard Antonio CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
96.
Ricardo VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team
97.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
98.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
99.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
100.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
101.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors
102.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates
103.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
104.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors
105.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
106.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
107.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
108.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport
109.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
110.
Hector SAEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
111.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
112.
Rafal MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
113.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo
114.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto Soudal
115.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott
116.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
117.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
118.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott
119.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick - Step Floors
120.
Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
121.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
122.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
123.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors
124.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
125.
Michel KREDER
Aqua Blue Sport
126.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
127.
Julien DUVAL
AG2R La Mondiale
128.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team
129.
Hugo HOULE
AG2R La Mondiale
130.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
131.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
132.
Juan Sebastian MOLANO BENAVIDES
Manzana Postobon Team
133.
Diego RUBIO HERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
134.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
135.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport
136.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
137.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
138.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport
139.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
140.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport
141.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
142.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
143.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
144.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ
145.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
146.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
147.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
148.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
149.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott
150.
Michael MORKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
151.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
152.
Adam BLYTHE
Aqua Blue Sport
153.
Thomas SCULLY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
154.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates
155.
Conor DUNNE
Aqua Blue Sport
156.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott
157.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
158.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
159.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
160.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
161.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 25'24"